ONEIDA COUNTY
Part of the WIGenWeb Project

Part of the WIGenWeb Project

Keeping Internet Genealogy Free

Photo of Resort



Directories   A-B   C-D   E-F    G-H    I-J   K-L    M-N    O-Q    R-S    T-V    W-Z  

Rhinelander City Directory 1912-1913

I O O F Hall, 21 S Stevens.
Interstate Land Co, 34 S Brown..
Irick James, lab, 419 Lake..
Issaacson Issaac, lab, 709 Mason..
Iverson Iver, lab, 1148 Eagle..
Iverson Martin, lab, 521 N Stevens .
Jackson F E, com trav, 110 S Oneida av..
Jackson Peter, lab, 3 N Brown..
Jacob Nicholas, lab, 115 W Rives..
Jacobsen David (Jacobsen Dry Goods Co), res 131 N Brown..
Jacobsen Dry Goods Co, 102-104 S Brown..
Jacobsen Oscar, cook, 1 W King..
Jaffach Steve, lab, 1209 River..
James Geo L, fireman, 219 S Pelham.
. Jameson Alvi, loc fireman, 204 E Anderson..
Jamieson W G, contr, 109 S Pelham..
Janowski Wm, lab, 425 High..
Jantoft Hartwig, barbershop 224 Thayer, res 422 Thayer..
Jarvis Edward, lab, 563 W Davenport..
Jarvis Evelyn, 563 W Davenport..
Jarvis Frank, lab, 427 Alban..
Jarvis John, lab, 427 Alban..
Jarvis Jos, lab, 563 W Davenport..
Jendry Gusta, dom, 225 Clark..
Jenkinson Frances (wid Geo), 408 S Pelham..
Jenne O A, 134 S Stevens..
Jennings John, lab, 9 Mercer..
Jennings Michael, mason, 9 Mercer..
Jennings Ruby, tchr, 9 Mercer..
Jennings Thos, lab, 9 Mercer..
Jensen Cyrus G, logger, 203 E King..
Jeske Louisa (wid August), 822 Mason..
Jeske Theo, lab, 126 S Brown..
Jewell Geo Co, sewing machines, mus inst, insurance, 136 S Brown, res 626 Eastern av..
Jewell Myrtle, student, 626 Eastern av..
Jewett H L, jeweler and musical instruments, 113 S Brown, res 21 E Newbold..
Joachim Julius, 125 S Pelham..
Johnson Adam, grocer, 133 N Brown, res same..
Johnson Amund, cobbler, 119 Alban..
Johnson Anton, lab, 742 Eagle..
Johnson B G, lab, 828 Mason..
Johnson Bertha, dom, 522 N Stevens..
Johnson Chas, fireman 11 W Rives, res 15 W Frederick..
Johnson Chas, lab, 709 Bruner..
Johnson Chas E, lab, 522 N Stevens..
Johnson Carl, lab, 828 Mason..
Johnson Christ, lab, 1005 River..
Johnson Edna, student, 1 S Brown..
Johnson Elias, saloon 204 Thayer, res 204 Thayer..
Johnson Emil, 539 Alban..
Johnson Emily, bkpr, 709 Bruner..
Johnson Esther, sten, 539 Alban..
Johnson Fred, lab, 674 Mason..
Johnson Frida, mus tchr, 674 Mason..
Johnson Gust A, lab, 834 Mason..
Johnson Gust, lab, 3 E Harvey..
Johnson Gust, mason, 703 Margaret..
Johnson Gust, lab, 639 N Brown..
Johnson Gust W, lab, 522 N Stevens..
Johnson Gustaf, jockey, 235 Anderson..
Johnson Hannah, mus tchr, 8 S Park..
Johnson Hattie, tchr, 1 S Brown..
Johnson Hervey, 709 Bruner..
Johnson Hugo, lab, 609 Randall..
Johnson Hugo, lab, 1352 Eagle..
Johnson John K, lab, 609 Randall..
Johnson Rev J M, vicar St Agustine's Episcopal Church, 133 S Pelham..
Johnson John, saloon 218 Thayer, res 633 N Brown..
Johnson John, 415 Messer..
Johnson John, lab, 515 Alban..
Johnson John, lab, 934 Pinos..
Johnson Joseph, btdr, 222 Thayer..
Johnson, Julius, lab, 909 Pinos..
Johnson, Martin, chief eng P M, 558 W Davenport..
Johnson Mattie, 909 Pinos..
Johnson Nels, lab, 909 Pinos..
Johnson Oscar, lab, 522 N Stevens.
. Johnson Rose, bkpr, 539 Alban..
Johnson Samuel, prop City Hotel, 1-5 N Brown, res 3 N Stevens..
Johnson Theo H, lab, 626 Mason..
Johnson Tord, clk, 626 Mason..
Johnson Ulga, 639 N Brown..
Johnston Patrick, janitor, 402 Eastern av..
Johnston Tressa (wid Milo), 704 Margaret..
Johnstone Geo, musician, 408 S Pelham..
Jolin Albert, 1014 Prospect av..
Jolin Frank, musician, 914 Keenan..
Jolin James, filer, 914 Keenan..
Jolitz August, lbr grdr, 8 Lake..
Jorgenson Inard, lab, 834 Thayer..
Jorgenson Jonas, lab, 3 N Brown..
Joslin W D, liveryman 212 S Stevens, res 140 S Oneida av..
Joslin Winifred B, tchr, 140 S Oneida av..

Back to Top of Page



HOME |  Bio-Index |  Books |  Census |  Cemetery |  Directories |  Genealogy Soc. |  Historical Soc. |  History |  Libraries |  Maps |  Obits |  Municipalities |  Newspapers |  Surnames |  Vital Records | 



[an error occurred while processing this directive]



last edited 12 Nov 2009