ONEIDA COUNTY
Part of the WIGenWeb Project

Keeping Internet Genealogy Free

Photo of Resort



Directories   A-B   C-D   E-F    G-H    I-J   K-L    M-N    O-Q    R-S    T-V    W-Z  

Rhinelander City Directory 1912-1913

Kalisch Julius, lab, 403 Mill.
Kane H, lab, 126 S Brown..
Kasmark Fanny, dom, 113 S Stevens..
Kearns James, student, 815 Arbutus..
Kearns Michael, woods foreman, 815 Arbutus..
Keenan Ellen, student, 626 Randall..
Keenan Frank, com trav, 133 Mercer..
Keenan James, lab, 626 Randall..
Keenan Patrick, agt Schlitz Brwg Co, 626 Randall..
Keep Chas, mason, 828 Randall..
Kehl Edward, lab, 235 Anderson..
Keith Alden, student, 104 S Oneida av..
Keith E H, dentist, 106 S Brown, res 104 S Oneida av..
Kelis John, lab, 322 N Brown..
Kelis Peter, lab, 322 N Brown..
Keller E H, filer, 2 Mill lot E..
Keller James, lab, 224 Thayer..
Kelly Alice, housekeeper, 125 E King..
Kelly C, brakeman, 406 N Brown..
Kelly Frank, btdr, 4 Mill lot E..
Kelly Lewis E, drayman, 26 E Anderson..
Kelly S, 115 E Rives..
Kelly Wm, lab, 126 S Brown..
Kenfield Mrs F J, 726 Margaret..
Kennedy Mrs F L, milliner, 222 S Stevens..
Kennedy Mary (wid John), 525 W Davenport..
Keppler H E, Ice dealer, 1222 River..
Keppler Harriet, 1222 River..
Kerber Edna, dom, 3 N Brown..
Kettner Verna, dom, 558 W Davenport..
Kibbons Chas, bldg mover, W Davenport..
Kimball Seth (Morrison & Kimball), 223 Anderson..
Kincaid C H, barber, 610 Arbutus..
King Aulden, lab, 210 Thayer..
King Lester, lab, 235 Anderson..
King Rufus A, lab, 522 W Pelican..
Kirk C D & Co, bakery, 115 S Brown..
Kirk Clarence, baker, 11 E King..
Kirk David, mgr Menasha Woodenware Co, 11 E King..
Kirk D & Co, (The Racket Store), 116 S Brown..
Kirk L C (The Racket Store), 116 S Brown..
Kiszewski Steve, lab, 20 E Harvey..
Knights of Pythias Hall, 119 S Brown..
Knister Geo, tel opr, 217 Conro..
Knobloch Anna, cook, 115 W Rives..
Knox Richard, lab, 119 Mercer..
Knudson Jessie, dressmaker, 425 S Pelican..
Knudson Oscar, hd sawyer, 425 S Pelham..
Koelzer P J, 28 S Oneida av..
Koepke Bertha, 657 Mason..
Koepke Frank, grocer 808 Mason, res 657 Mason..
Kolden Dry Goods Co, (pres O A Kolden, sec C A Wixson), dry goods, 30 S Brown..
Kolden O A (Kolden Dry Goods co), res 30 N Stevens..
Kollock Frank M (J A Porter Co), 28 N Pelham..
Kolstad Anton, carp, 433 Phillip..
Kolstad Gust, carp, 433 Phillip..
Kolstad Ole, carp, 433 Phillip..
Kongslien O O, tailor 13 S Brown, res 119 Alban..
Kongslien Thos, tailor, 119 Alban..
Konkol Agnes (wid Anton), 570 Pelican.
Kopelka Fred, lab, 119 Mercer..
Kopelke Fred, lab, 235 Anderson..
Kopp John, foreman Rbs, 309 Edgar..
Korbish Marie, dom, 152 S Oneida av..
Kostecki Agnes (wid Frank), 503 N Stevens.
Kostecki Bernard, lab, 503 N Stevens..
Kraft Margaret, dressmaker 24 S Brown, res same..
Kramer Elizabeth, 924 Phillip..
Kramer Frank, blksmith, 922 Phillip.
Kramer Nicholas, lab, 924 Phillip..
Krantz Otto, saloon 213 S Brown, res 704 Randall..
Kraus Jos, flagman, 309 Oneida av..
Kretlow Frank E, drugs 6 W Davenport, res 404 Dalh..
Kriesel August, lab, 734 Thayer..
Kriesel Herman, lab 734 Thayer..
Kriesel Ida, 734 Thayer..
Kristensell Matthew, garage 131 S Stevens, res 108 Itasca..
Kristensen Peter, lab, 734 Mason..
Kristopherson Magnus, lab, 828 Mason.
Krohn John, lab, 1154 Eagle..
Krohn Klaus, lab, 140 Spruce..
Krohn Peter, lab, 120 Spruce..
Krott Anton, lab, 215 Phillip..
Krout Edward, lab, 927 Phillip..
Krouza James, lab, 576 Pelican..
Kruckeberg C L, com trav, 648 Eastern av..
Kruckeberg Earl, 648 Eastern av..
Krueger August, 33 Messer..
Krueger Carl, photo studio, Co Treas, 24 S Brown, res 33 E Anderson..
Krueger Emil, lab, 13 E Messer..
Krueger Fred W, barbershop 136 Thayer, res 333 Messer..
Krueger Harry, lab, 33 E Anderson..
Krueger Herman J, carp, 810 Margaret..
Krueger Margery, student, 33 E Anderson..
Kubelt Fred, lab, 915 River..
Kuroski Bertha, waitress, 115 W Rives..
Kurtzweil Peter, lab, 814 Keenan..
Kurzike Ben, lab, 20 S Brown..
Kurzike Frank, lab, 20 S Brown..
Kutz Albert, lab, 822 Eagle..
Labelle Victoria, dom, 20 Alban..
Labella Zilda (wid Ema), Gilligan Flats, S Pelham..
LaBlanc Percy, lab, 209 Prospect..
Lafave Peter, lab, 231 Mill..
LaFaver Claire, loc eng, 504 Thayer..
Lagage Delia (wid Frank), 321 N Brown..
Lago L, mason, 909 Margaret..
Lagoe Florence, 734 Eagle..
Lagoe Jos, lab, 734 Eagle..
Lake Region Land Co, ofc 34 S Brown..
Lalande E M, wks Soo, 221 N Brown..
Lalande Ruth, 221 N Brown..
Lally Grace, tchr, 27 N Baird av..
Lally Martin, yd foreman, 27 N Baird av..
Lally May, 27 N Baird av..
Lally Raymond, student, 27 N Baird av..
Lambert Frank, Soo cond, 16 W Harvey..
Lambert Geo, lab, 227 Messer..
Lancelle Josie, 433 Gardner..
Lancelle Nicholas, mason, 433 Gardner..
Lancelle Rose, student, 433 Gardner..
Langdon Elaine, tchr, 5 E King..
Langdon Irene, tchr, 5 E King..
Langdon John, millwright, 235 Anderson..
Langdon Mary, 5 E King..
Langdon Michael, com trav, 5 E King..
Langdon Robert, jeweler, 5 E King..
Langlois Mrs Edith, groceries 634 Keenan, res same..
Langlois Fred, meatmkt 209 S Brown, store 642 Keenan, res 209 S Brown..
LaPage Glen, student, 617 S Baird av..
LaPage J C, lumberman, 617 S Baird av..
LaPage Leon, student, 617 S Baird av..
Lapierre Blanch, 14 Alban..
LaPorte Peter, missionary, 524 Carr..
LaPres Anton, eng, 515 S Oneida av..
Larmie Albert, lab, 305 Rib..
LaRose Alexander, millwright, 507 Alban..
Larsen Lewis, clk, 224 Alban..
Larsen Richard, bkpr, 224 Alban..
Larson Andrew, lab, 927 Mason..
Larson Andrew, lab, 1022 Mason..
Larson Anton, lab, 727 Mason..
Larson Bennet, millwright P M, 503 W Davenport..
Larson Erik, lab, 328 Rib..
Larson Lenore, sten, 503 W Davenport..
Larson Louise, clk, 3 N Stevens..
Larson Olaf, pipeman, 804 Thayer..
Larson Oscar A, lab, 833 Mason..
Larson Peter, btdr, 3 N Brown..
Larson P G, blksmith, 222 Thayer..
La Selle R J, asst cash First Nat Bank, 21 N Oneida av..
La Selle Wm B, 148 S Oneida av..
Lashua Truman, com trav, 410 Wabash.
. Laugesen Christian, clk, 638 Randall..
Laugesen Emma, clk, 638 Randall..
Laugesen E P, clothing and gents' furnishings 101 S Stevens, res 638 Randall..
Lavin Mary, dom, 35 S Stevens..
Lavoy Alfred, lab, 727 Randall..
Lawrence Albert Sr, lab, 221 Alban..
Lawrence Albert Jr, lab, 221 Alban..
Lawrence Anna, 208 Messer..
Lawrence Christa, 208 Messer..
Lawrence Edna, 208 Messer..
Lawrence Edward, lab, 932 Phillip..
Lawrence Elizabeth, 221 Alban..
Lawrence Frank, lab, 208 Messer..
Lawrence John, lab, 415 N Stevens..
Lawrence Thos J, billiards and pool 116 S Stevens, res 210 Alban..
Leach Fred, lab, 316 Messer..
Leadbetter L A, asst cash Merch State Bank, res 27 N Oneida av..
LeClair Ben H, brakeman, 417 Phillip..
Leder August, lab, 403 Mill..
Leder Wm, lab, 403 Mill..
LeDuke Agnes, 651 Mason..
LeDuke Philomen (wid Edward), 651 Mason..
Lee Garrett Sr, lab, 415 E Frederick..
Lee Garett Jr, carp, 230 Lincoln..
Lee Robert H, lab, 214 Messer..
Lees Harry, lab, 709 Randall..
Lehne Hans (Benson & Lehne), 426 N Stevens..
Leinfelder Very Rev Dr S A, res 125 E King..
Leith Thos, 621 Keenan..
Lemere Louis, 403 Vaughn..
Lemere Wm, lab, 403 Vaughn..
Lennon Wm, lab, 235 Anderson..
Lensing David, carp, 829 Shepard..
Leonard Frank, fireman, 697 Mason..
Leonard Geo, lab, 603 Shepard..
Leonard Wm, btdr, 603 Shepard..
Lewandowski Michael, lab, 115 W Rives..
Levenhagen May, 15 S Pelham..
Levern Eugene, lab, 317 Messer..
Levert Gust, clk, 28 N Biard av..
Lewis Alban (Bud), 218 Atlantic..
Lewis B R, Lewis Hdw Co, 218 Atlantic..
Lewis Ella (wid C W), 715 Shepard..
Lewis Hdw Co, B R Lewis prop, general hardware, 32 S Brown..
Lewis Helen, student, 218 Atlantic..
Library Public, Harriet Allen librarian, cor Rives and Stevens..
Lidel Carl, lab, 138 S Brown..
Liebenstein Erwin, bkpr, 226 S Stevens..
Liebenstein Jesse, brakeman, 727 Margaret..
Liebenstein W C, variety store 14 S Brown, res 14 S Brown..
Liebsch Martha, cook, 210 Thayer..
Ligman Edward, lab, 440 N Brown..
Lind Andrew, tinner, 522 N Brown..
Lind Minnie (wid John), dressmkr, 822 Margaret..
Lindegren Axel, clothescleaner, 118 S Stevens..
Lindgren Fred A, lab, 427 Lake..
Lindner Alvin, lab, 1351 Minola..
Linness Edward, lab, 422 Thayer..
Linom Floyd, lab, 316 Messer..
Little Robert, lab, 511 Barnes..
Littlefield Frank J, clk, 210 Thayer..
Lloyd Anna C, 213 Conro..
Lloyd Frances, bkpr, 213 Conro.
. Loche John, clk, 125 S Pelham..
Lofquist Eric, lab, 728 Eagle..
Loomis Arthur E, tinsmith, 402 S Pelham..
Lorbetski August, lab, 115 W Rives..
Lorbetski Bernard, btdr, 114 W Rives..
Lord Bert, lab, 1360 Eagle..
Lost Frank, lab, 138 S Brown..
Louwrance Emily (wid Frank), 210 Alban..
Louwrance Paul, lab, 210 Alban..
Louwrance Thos, lab, 210 Alban..
Lovett Chas, mgr B B, 303 Dahl..
Lowell F A, Co Supt of Schools, 221 Grant..
Lowell R G, plumber 1 W King, res 642 Eastern av..
Lucius Jos, State loc inspr, 721 Dorr av..
Luck Anna (wid Robt), 327 Rib..
Luck Gust, lab, 327 Rib..
Luck Elizabeth, 327 Rib..
Lukasatvitz Jos, lab, 115 W Rives..
Lukowitz Jos, lab, 115 W Rives..
Lund Chas, lab, 715 Thayer..
Lund Christ, lab, 816 Mason..
Lund Clara (wid Henry), dressmkr 233 N Brown..
Luther E L, agricultural representative University of Wisconsin, 620 Eastern av..
Lynn Edward, lab, 1132 Curran..
Lynch Cornelius, 610 Mason..
Lytle A J, real estate, 134 S Stevens..

Back to Top of Page



HOME |  Bio-Index |  Books |  Census |  Cemetery |  Directories |  Genealogy Soc. |  Historical Soc. |  History |  Libraries |  Maps |  Obits |  Municipalities |  Newspapers |  Surnames |  Vital Records | 



[an error occurred while processing this directive]



last edited 12 Nov 2009