ONEIDA COUNTY

Part of the WIGenWeb Project

Keeping Internet Genealogy Free

Photo of Resort

AB   CD    EF    GH    IJ   KL   MN    OPQ   R   S   T   U-Z   Return to Directories Page

Rhinelander City Directory 1930
Alphabetical List of Names C - D
Cain Anthony (Loretta) hlpr Rhinelander Ice co h209 N Brown
Cain Cath A sten O A DuBois r309 N Brown
Cain Margt M soda dispenser Koppa's Pharmacy r309 N Brown
Cain Patk J (Julia M) agt h309 N Brown
Cain Raymond J student r309 N Brown
Cain Thos r934 Mason
Calbat Jos C (Arla; Rhinelander Auto Wrecking co) h680 Thayer
Caldwell Etta (wid R D) h15 E Anderson
Caldwell Jas M (Maude) sec h727 Randall av
Caldwell Robt L (Lucille B) supt C C Collins Lbr Co h233 Dahl
Calkins chas L (Mattie) Postmaster, h16 N Baird av, Tel 124-W
Calkins Claire tchr r118 N Baird av
Calkins Everett r16 N Baird
Calkins Frank L lbrmn r118 N Baird
Calkins Fred R lbrmn r118 N Baird
Calkins Mayme librarian r118 N Baird av
Calkins Prescott (May) h118 N Baird av
Callord Adolph J (Nellie) pipemn Hose Co No 2 h309 Lennox
Calvert Claude (Rose; Schlitz Café) h934 Mason
Campbell Armenne usher Majestic Theatre
Campbell Frank K (Betty) bkpr Rhinelander Iron Co h697 ˝ Mason
Carlson Adeline (wid Frank) h434 N Brown
Carlson August & Sons Inc (Inc 1925; Capital $35,000), Caesar T g
Carlson Pres, Rudolph A Carlson V-Pres, C August Carlson Sec-Treas, Furniture and Undertaking 12-14 N Brown, Tel 310 (See page 33)
Carlson Beyrl student r421 Thayer
Carlson C August, Sec-Treas August Carlson & Sons Inc, r815 Thayer, Tel 417
Carlson Caesar T G (Hazel), Pres August Carlson & Sons Inc, h302 W Pearl, Tel 742
Carlson Chas L (Jennie) formn Soo Line h421 Thayer
Carlson Einar C (Helen) driver S B Nelson & Sons h605 N Brown
Carlson Elin nurse StMary's Hosp r do
Carlson Elsie A Mrs gro 1144 Eagle h1140 do
Carlson Elsie W r616 N Brown
Carlson Harold hlpr Auto-Radio Service Co r1140 Eagle
Carlson Harry lab Wis Veneer Co r434 N Brown
Carlson John (Christine) h2 W Harvey
Carlson Leon B r616 N Brown
Carlson Leonard (Alice A) formn Rhinelander Refrig Co h820 ˝ Thayer
Carlson Leonard (Wilma) whsmn Wilson Mercantile Co h528 N Brown
Carlson Ludwig C h616 N Brown
Carlson Rudolph A (Elizabeth), V-Pres August Carlson & Sons Inc, h658 Mason, Tel 832
Carlson Selma M slswn Goldstone's Store h1022 Mason
Carlson Tivo r434 N Brown
Carlson Wm E (Clara) emp Daniels Mfg Co h1021 Keenan
Carol-ine Beauty Shoppe (Inez B Kincaid) 13 ˝ W Davenport
Carpentier Arth A pntr Rhinelander Paper Co r115 E Park
Carpentier Fred (Alice) opr Wis Valley Power Co h115 E Park
Carpentier Geo A (Evelyn) emp Daniels Mfg Co h703 ˝ Arbutus
Carpentier Hebert J (Gladys) h1003 Mason
Carpentier Romeo J (Edith) gauger Robbins Flooring Co h516 N Stevens
Carr Mabel city clerk City Hall r119 Anderson
Carr Wm W (Mabel) h119 E Anderson
Carroll Edw P (Evelyn) plpr Rhinelander Paper Co h12 E Anderson
Carroll John (Rachael) h821 Wabash
Carroll Mathilda (wid Chas) h110 ˝ Thayer
Carter Ahi B (Addie) sexton h710 Wabash
Carter Audrey F asst toll chief Rhinelander Tel Co r710 Wabash
Carter Claude (Gladys) carrier PO h815 Keenan
Carter Earl C (Alice M) slsmn h810 Dorr av
Carter Frank A (Caroline) janitor Rhinelander Free Public Library h629 S Baird av
Carter Louis carrier PO r629 S Baird av
Cass Ira M (Mary) h208 Lincoln
Cavert Curtis r Thunder Lake Hotel
Cebula Chas student r24 ˝ N Brown
Cebula Gus (Helen) lab h24 ˝ N Brown
Cebula Jacob lab r24 ˝ N Brown
Cebula Leona student r24 ˝ N Brown
Central Junior High School 114 W Frederick
Central Meat Market (Fred Johnson) 209 S Brown
Central School 114 W Frederick
Chaffee Margt (wid Chas) h101 ˝ S Stevens
Chagnon Anna (wid Luke) h1016 S Oneida av
Chagnon Reuben (Laura) enameler Rhinelander ReFrig Co r815 Bruner
Chamber of Commerce, M R Jeffris Pres, Edna G Straub Sec, R J LaSelle Treas, 219 S Stevens
Champagne Lauraine emp Wis Veneer Co r446 Vaughn
Champagne Louis (Claudia) h223 Mill
Champoux Peter (Louise) furn rms r6 ˝ S Brown h do
Chandler Fred (Genevieve) bkpr Eug Kabel Co h2 ˝ S Brown
Chariton Chas B (Nina) janitor h522 ˝ Thayer
Chariton Saml B (Beatrice) emp Rhinelander Paper Co h442 High
Charmley Geo R (Caroline) sheet metal wkr Noble Sheet Metal Works h329 Thayer
Charron Edw J (Louise) ship clk Rhinelander Paper Co h19 Mercer
Cheslock Dorothy r804 Randall av
Cheslock Ed emp Rhinelander Paper Co
Cheslock Geo (Augusta) h804 Randall av
Chesna Lydia student r117 ˝ S Brown
Chesna Serge (Tillie; Schlitz Hotel) r117 ˝ S Brown
Chester Richd (Dorothy) lab Rhinelander Refrig Co h827 Bruner
Chicago & Northwestern Railway Co F A Semmelhack pass and frt agt pass sta ft S Brown frt sta 390 S Pelham
Chihasky Andrew mason Rhinelander Paper Co
Chocolate Shop The (Geo Lafkas) 26 S Brown
Chop Suey Tea Rooms (C A Hodgdon) 13 ˝ W Davenport
Chouinard Jos (Edith) plmbr r600 W Davenport
Christ Ella Mrs emp Daniels Mfg Co h634 Arbutus
Christ Gordon (Ella) emp Daniels Mfg Co h634 Arbutus
Christensen Andreas (Anna) dept mgr Rhinelander Paper Co h7 N Pelham
Christensen Florence tchr Central Sch r128 N Brown
Christensen John emp Rhinelander Paper Co
Christenson Arth E (Bertha) mason h416 S Pelham
Christenson Della M student r416 S Pelham
Christenson Nels r545 W Davenport
Christenson Olive R r416 S Pelham
Christenson Peter lab Wis Veneer Co r816 Wabash
Christenson Ruth maid r203 N Stevens
Christian Ernest A slsmn R L Christian r411 Thayer
Christian Olive Mrs h834 Thayer
Christian Raymond L (Tremont Hotel) soft drinks 222 Thayer h218 do
Christian Science Reading Room 33 N Stevens
Christiansen Harold (Marion) inspr Robbins Flooring Co h es Highland View pkwy 7 S Pelican
Christiansen Hogan A chemist Rhinelander Paper Co r222 Messer av
Christiansen Inger sten Daniels Mfg Co r222 Messer
Christiansen Logan r222 Messer
Christiansen Nels (Lillie) emp Robbins Floor Co h1233 Minola
Christiansen Oscar P (Eva) lab Wis Veneer Co h229 Messe
r Christianson Florence tchr r128 N Brown
Churchill Caroline sten Earl L Kennedy r316 Dahl
Cihla Arth B (Viola) millwright Rhinelander Paper Co h1029 Darr av
Cihla Geo (Margt) carp h1023 Dorr av
Cihla Jacob carp h1034 Randall av
Cinyl Wilma nurse Rhinelander Paper Co
Cirilli Biagio (Constousia) gro 1244 Eagle h1240 do
Cirilli Camelia (wid Franz) r1240 Eagle
City Directory Office, Wright Directory Co Publishers, 290 3d R511, Milwaukee, Wis
City Hall, 210 S Stevens
City Hotel (Walter G Baudhuin) 1 N Brown
City of Rhinelander (See Rhinelander-City of)
Clapper Lila slswn Maloy Bakery r622 Keenan
Clapper Ray (Delphone) trimmer Rhinelander Refrig Co r104 ˝ Thayer
Clark Archie r Thunder Lake Hotel
Clark Cath (wid B W) r15 E Harvey
Clark Clyde I (Emily) lab r110 ˝ Thayer
Clark Dee P (Olga; Geo I Clark & Sons) h800 S Oneida av
Clark Emily student r813 Carr
Clark Fay J (Anna) driver Engine Co No 1 h522 Thayer
Clark Geo I (Mary E; Geo I Clark & Sons) h820 Carr
Clark Geo I & Sons (Geo I, Dee P and Webb W) ice 820 Carr
Clark Kath student r813 Carr
Clark Kath (wid Eben) h631 Margaret
Clark Milton M pntr h15 E Harvey
Clark Ralph G (Lizzie A) lab h715 Shepard
Clark Webb W (Frances; Geo I Clark & Sons) h813 Carr
Cleary Jas E (Roach) mgr Rhinelander Branch S Miller Fruit Co h414 Dahl
Clermont Jas (Margt) lab Rhinelander Paper Co h309 W Harvey
Cleveland Allen E student r922 Wabash
Cleveland Rex L pntr Wm E Cleveland r922 Wabash
Cleveland Wm E (Carrie) sign pntr 922 Wabash h do
Clifton Hotel (Michl Stafford) 309 W Edgar
Clorn John timber cruiser h123 E Rives
Cloutier Archie F (Mary) patrolmn h112 Spruce
Cloutier Mary Mrs h557 W Davenport
Cloutier Phil (Louise) opr Wis Valley Power Co r RD 2
Clure Eva M slswn Ole Roden r RD 1
Coan Thos r Thunder Lake Hotel
Coates Elmer enameler Rhinelander Refrig Co r16 Ann
Coates Jas R (Lois) feeder Robbins Flooring Co h16 Ann
Cody Ed A emp Rhinelander Paper Co r113 W Itasca
Cody Margt H lndrs Pattinson Lndy Co r113 W Itasca
Coffen Edna (wid Alvin J) h es Highview pkwy 4 s Pelican
Coffin Oliver P Geologist Wis Petroleum Development Co
Cogan Minnie Mrs emp Rhinelander Refrig Co r RD 2 (Pelican)
Cogan Raymond (Maud) lab Rhinelander Paper Co h581 Pelican
Cogan Wm pipeftr Rhinelander Paper Co
Cohen Adelaide musician r803 Keenan
Cohen Bessie Mrs (Oneida Auto Parts Co) r803 S Keenan
Cohen Harold J musician r803 Keenan
Cohen Julius D student r803 Keenan
Cohen Leonard M (Bessie), Mgr Oneida Auto Parts Co, h803 S Keenan
Cohen Rheber sten County Agent r803 Keenan
Cohen Robt L, Asst Mgr Oneida Auto Parts Co, r803 S Keenan
Coin Harold r127 N Brown
Cole Arth D (Edith E) ship clk C D Kirk & Co h722 Wabash
Cole Florence M tchr 4210 W Pearl
Cole J Dempster (Minnie) slsmn Olsen & Cole h210 W Pearl
Cole Minnie Mrs (Olsen & Cole) h210 W Pearl
Coleman Marvin J (Florence) emp Rhinelander Refrig Co h253 W Kemp
Collett Clyde (Anna) emp Rhinelander Paper Co h522 N Pelham
Collette Wm M (Edith) slk R L Christian h104 Thayer
Collins C C Lumber Co John F Ross pres M P McCullough v-pre H C
Collins treas C C Collins sec-mgr 1021 Thayer
Collins Cornelius C sec-mgr C C Collins Lbr Co r Madison Wis
Collins Harold C (Virginia) treas C C Collins Lbr Co h303 Dahl
Comfort Beauty Shop (Nora Dalton) 117 ˝ S Brown
Commerical Café (D R Weaver) restr 33 S Stevens
Commerical Hotel, Gustave A Horn Prop, 31-35 S Stevens, Tel 199
Community Builders H B Nelson sec meet on call
Community Room bsmt Merchants State Bank bldg
Comstock Cedar & Lumber Co (Donald D Comstock) 6 N Brown
Comstock Donald D (Grace; Comstock Cedar & Lb Co) h439 Dahl
Congregational Church Rev Chas H Wicks pastor services 11 a m Sunday school 10 a m Young People's meeting 6 p m 1 S Stevens
Conley Edw C (Fern) gen mgr Northlands Fur & Packing Co h16 N Oneida av
Connor Floyd driver People's Meat Market
Conro Chas A real est 18 ˝ E Davenport h do
Conroy Thos r20 Alban
Constant Henry beatermn Rhinelander Paper Co
Constantineau Sam lab Wis Veneer Co r W Balsam
Consumers Hay Co (inc 1919; Cap $25,000) W D Brown pres R F Tompkins v-pres-treas 111 ˝ S Brown
Conway Anna (wid Frank) h321 S Pelham
Cook Harry E (Belle) h822 Dorr av
Cook Paul J (Vienna) h645 Balsam
Cooper Jos A wire chief Rhinelander Tel Co r28 Alban
Cooper Minnie (wid Aug) h28 Alban
Coppenger Edw emp Rhinelander Paper Co
Corning Anna M notary public 30-34 S Brown r215 Atlantic
Corning Bernard r319 Marshall
Corning Eva r319 Marshall
Corning Russell A (Hattie) lab Wis Veneer Co h319 Marshall
Cornwell Danl (Maggie) h es Hillside rd 3 e Highview pkwy
Cornwell Ernest r Danl Cornwell
Cory Jack (Rimah), Managing Editor Rhinelander Publishing Co, h614 ˝ Randall
Counter Constance r15 S Anderson
Counter Cora r15 S Anderson
Counter Delia (wid Geo) h15 S Anderson
Counter Eli soft drinks 212 S Stevens
Counter Floyd (Margt) driver h15 S Anderson
Counter Geo (Bertha) clk Frank H Wilson r15 S Anderson
County of Oneida (See Oneida - County of)
Court House, S Oneida av
Court No 446 COF meets 2d Thursday in each month at K of C Hall Nezaire Pecor sec
Covert Frank A (Anna) wtchmn CC Collins Lbr Co h1016 Mason
Cox Arth B lab Rhinelander Refrig Co r117 Ocala
Cox Bessie E drsmkr 117 Ocala h do
Cox Ira J (Anna) lab Rhinelander Paper Co h924 Keenan
Cox Jas I (Mamie) h117 Ocala
Craig Geo D tel editor Rhinelander Publishing Co r1209 Eagle
Craig Harry W (Agnes) eng Rhinelander Paper Co h629 N Stevens
Craig Helen J student r1209 Eagle
Craig Robt R (Margt) filer h1209 Eagle
Craig Rosella M student r1209 Eagle
Craig Russell B student r1209 Eagle
Crapeau Mark millwright Rhinelander Paper Co
Crass Wm G (Martha) trav h22 N Oneida av
Crawford-Willette Flowers and Music (Hazel Crawford and Wm Willette), Musical Instruments and Supplies, Flowers For All Occasions 10 W Davenport, Tel 564 (See right top lines and page 37)
Crawford Geo W (Alice) h637 Carr
Crawford Hazel (Crawford-Willette Flowers and Music), r639 Carr, Tel 183-M
Creek Floyd b (Floss) mach tndr Rhinelander Paper Co h1016 Keenan
Criby Albert (Mayme) h716 Bryant
Crofoot Chas S (Jennie) h220 Clark
Crofoot Jas E (Ada M) h434 Vaughn
Crofoot Ruth (wid Isaac) h428 S Pelham
Crofoot Saml L r428 S Pelham
Crofoot Ward trimmermn Rhinelander Paper Co
Cronk Edw L (Margt) slsmn Service Utility Co h531 Thayer
Cronk Eug J (Clara) h536 Thayer
Cronk Jos S (Nina) barber John a White h1016 N Stevens
Cronk Nancy E (wid Edw) r1140 Eagle
Cronkrite Ernest B (Bertha) mgr Standard Oil Co h615 Randall av
Crosby Chas P (Emily) lbr 133 S Stevens h205 Atlantic
Cuhrt Ervin E emp Rhinelander Paper Co r622 Keenan
Cuhrt Helen sten Brown Land & Lbr Co h622 Keenan
Cuhrt Louis C meat ctr Richd B Bruckner r622 Keenan
Cuhrt Reynolds W (Helen) emp Rhinelander Paper Co r622 Keenan
Cuhrt Sophia L (wid Wm) h622 Keenan
Cuhrt Wilbert A driver Haugsby's r622 Keenan
Cumber Chas S (Louise) formn C&NWRwCo h631 Dorr av
Cummings Floyd driver Diamond E Fruit Market
Curl Walter H clk Commercial Hotel r31 S Stevens
Curran School S Oneida av hd E King

Dahl Andrew (wid Thos) h2 W Harvey
Dahl Millard lab C C Collins Lbr Co r2 W Harvey
Dahlbec Beulah r804 ˝ Wabash
Dahlbec Ella Mrs lab Rhinelander Refrig Co r804 ˝ Wabash
Dahlbec Harold pntr Rhinelander Refrig Co r804 ˝ Wabash
Dahlbec Wm (Ella) mach Rhinelander Refrig Co h804 ˝ Wabash
Dahlberg Albert Post No 7 American Legion R R Schuelke adjt meets 2d and 4th Thursdays Community bldg
Dahlstrand Sadie tchr Junior High Sch r623 Eastern av
Dahlstrom John r1327 Minola
Dalson Alf C (Anna) formn C C Collins Lbr Co h1347 Minola
Dalson Bernard r1347 Minola
Damask Jacob (Sophia) emp Rhinelander Paper Co h228 Lennox
Damilko Jos oiler Rhinelander Paper Co
Dandoneau Peter P (Olive) h224 Atlantic
Danfield Albert E (Marie) trimmer Rhinelander Refrig Co
Danfield Grover H (Ethel) clk P h641 ˝ Keenan
Danfield Helmer J (Ellen) sealer of weights and measures City Hall h106 E Frederick
Danfield Julia A Mrs opr Rhinelander Tel Co h406 ˝ Pelham
Danfield Ralph (Julia) h401 ˝ S Pelham
Daniels Alfred D (Ella S), 1st V-Pres First National Bank, h225 Atlantic, Tel 91
Daniels Apartments 127 ˝ S Stevens
Daniels E S v-pres Daniels Mfg Co r227 Atlantic
Daniels Jos E (Margt) treas Daniels Mfg Co r225 Atlantic
Daniels Manufacturing Co A Daniels pres E S Daniels v-pres Earnest Draheim sec J S Daniels treas W Kemp
Danielson Andrew C (Amanda) tailor 127 ˝ S Brown h34 N Stevens
Danielson Doris C tchr South Park Sch r34 N Stevens
Danilko Jos (Bernice) h423 Vaughn
Danner Delbert H r216 E Anderson
Danner Eva E r216 E Anderson
Danner Louis H (Alvina) sismn Lewis Hdw Co h216 E Anderson
Danner Norman (Syda) slsmn Barney Isackson h210 Kemp
Darnick Gertrude emp Wis Veneer Co r 430 N Stevens
Darnick Henry lab r430 N Stevens
Darnick Kate (wid Michl) maid Northwestern Hotel h430 N Stevens
Darrall Fern M r722 ˝ Wabash
Darrall John E (Margt) slsmn h722 ˝ Wabash
Dau Robt J (Beatrice) r821 Arbutus
Davidson Richd opr Soo Line r416 Thayer
Davies Augusta L (wid Edgar F) gro 642 Keenan r703 Margaret
Davies Geo F (Ida) auto repr 804 Keenan h do
Davis Chas E (Rose) registrar of deeds Court House h721 Arbutus
Davis Myron r721 Arbutus
Davis Rosa B clk Daniels Mfg Co r721 Arbutus
Davis Trueman E (Frieda) clk a & P Tea Co r721 Arbutus
Davis Willard H (Anna) h1028 Mason
Daw Jos L r716 Bryant
Dawson Ethel M student r446 N Brown
Dawson Howard J (Agnes) h446 N Brown
Day Amelia (wid Garry) h1123 River
Day Amos farmer r1333 Minola
Day Chas enameler Rhinelander Refrig Co R1123 River
Day David A (Bertha) emp Daniels Mfg Co h415 Barnes
Day Edwin J (Laura) emp Rhinelander Refrig Co h123 ˝ S Brown
Dean Earl r1002 Thayer
Dean Eva B waitress Rendezvous Eat Shop r Harvey
Dean Geo (Sadie) h1002 Thayer
Dean Gladys Mrs (Rendezvous Eat Shop) h Harvey
Dean Jennie K (wid Arth W) h28 S Oneida av
Dean Raymond r1002 Thayer
Deau David C Mach tndr Rhinelander Paper Co r564 W Davenport
Deau Dennis E (Jennie E) mach tndr Rhinelander Paper Co h564 W Davenport
Deau Dennis F jr (Amelia) papermkr h558 W Davenport
Deau Forest mach tndr Rhinelander Paper Co
Deau Jos D (May) mach tndr Rhinelander Paper Co h533 W Davenport
Deau Patk (Grace) h114 ˝ S Brown
Deau Raymond J emp Rhinelander Refrig Co r564 W Davenport
Deau Robt J (Beatrice) lab Rhinelander Refrig Co
DeByle Geo (Mathilda; DeByle's Good Clothes) h230 S Stevens
DeByle Murley H slsmn DeByle's r230 S Stevens
DeByle Rheinhart S slsmn DeByle's r230 S Stevens
DeByle's Good Clothes (Geo DeByle) 105 S Brown
Decanter John (Eliz) hlpr h621 Barnes
Decanter Vernon r621 Barnes
Deede Helen E student r1009 Dorr av
Deede Herberg R (Lorette) h1009 ˝ Dorr av
Deede Leone r1009 Dorr av
Deede Lena (wid Geo) h1009 Dorr av
Deede Ralph driver Northern Hay & Grain Co r1009 Dorr av
Deep Rock Oil Co Dana Joslin agt 217-19 S Anderson
Dekker Esther waiter Rhinelander Café r1126 Dorr av
Dekker Jos W (Hazel) formn Eug Kabel Co h1026 Dorr av
Delahoyde Beverly V slswn Gerbereau Shoppe r406 Dahl
Delahoyde Harriet Mrs r406 Dahl
Delap Warren S (Martha) emp Rhinelander Paper Co h570 Pelican
Dell Lowell A (Lizzie) h651 Mason
Dell Marshall hlpr Oneida Tailors & Clnrs r733 Carr
Dell Michl (Sophia) lab Rhinelander Paper Co h1307 Glenwood av
DeLoye Bernard E student r710 Arbutus
DeLoye Peter (Mabel) sawyer Rhinelander Paper Co h710 Arbutus
Delton Frank W (Hazel V) mgr United Variety Store r808 Randall av
DeMars Juanita student r210 W Kemp
DeMars Jule (Alida) h119 E Prospect
DeMars Maude M opr Rhinelander Tel Co r828 ˝ Arbutus
DeMeyer Jos (Eva) h1147 Minola
DeMunck Abram (Emma) sec-mgr Rhinelander Creamery & Produce Co h322 Dahl
DeMunck Isaac pres Rhinelander Creamery & Produce Co r Plymouth Wis
Dennis Henry T (Florence) h124 E King
Denoyer Celia Mrs emp Rhinelander Refrig Co
Denoyer John h3 Abner
Dermot Josephine maid StMary's Hosp
Derocher Clarence (Eleanor) mach tndr Rhinelander Paper Co h903 ˝ Pinos
Derocher Lucille C clk Reardon Drug Co r122 E Monico
Derocher Peter J (Adell) emp Rhinelander Paper Co h122 E Monico
Derouch Alice emp Wis Veneer Co r358 Marshall
Derouch Merick pntr h358 Marshall
Derr Ruth tchr South Park Sch r203 Pleasant
Desch Anna r119 ˝ S Stevens
Desch Anton J (Mary) flagmn h119 ˝ S Stevens
Desch Clarence student r119 ˝ S Stevens
Desch Rose r 119 ˝ S Stevens
Deyo Chas W (Daisy) lab Rhinelander Paper Co h132 Spruce
Diamond E Fruit Market (Marcia Epstein) 1 W Davenport
Diamond Thos F r9 S Pelham
Dickey Lawrence J (Laura) cash Soo Line h703 Wabash
Dickson Harold P (Jessie K), V-Pres Rhinelander Boat Co, h112 W Edgar, Tel 114-M
Dickson Jessie K bkpr Browne-Leadbetter Agency r112 W Edgar
Didier Genevieve F opr Rhinelander Tel Co r215 Messer
Didier John H (Mary) treas-mgr Rhinelander Iron Co h305 Messer
Didier Peter J (Philomena) pres Rhinelander Iron Co h215 Messer
Didier Russell F (Kath) v-pres Rhinelander Iron Co h216 Grant
Diemel Lila emp Wis Veneer Co r319 Marshall
Diestler Esther r728 Dorr av
DiGiacomo Christina emp Wis Veneer Co r 16 Gilbert
DiGiacomo Saml (Christina) barber F W Krueger r16 Gilbert
Dimick Cath student r116 W Phillip
Dimick Clarence M (Mary) h116 W Phillip
Dines Stanley (Anna) clk Alpine Hotel h5 ˝ S Brown
Dinger Clifford G (Helena) auto mech Edwin Motor Co h15 Gilbert
Directory Library, We Maintain a Complete and Up-to-Date Library of City Directories of American Cities for Your Accommodation and Convenience, Wright Directory Co 290 3d R511, Milwaukee, Wis
Directory Office, Wright Directory Co Publishers, 290 3d R511, Milwaukee, Wis
Division No 1 AOH Michl O'Malley sec meets 2d Tuesday Polish Church bsmt
Dobbe Leonard (Gertrude) supt rabbitry r RD 2
Dobbs Frank (Alma) driver Engine Co No 1 h326 Lennox
Dodge Guy L (Edith) tmstr C C Collins Lbr Co r675 N Brown
Dodge Harold L (Hannah) h1322 Upland av
Dodge Kenneth r1322 Minola
Dodge W H (Lillie) h1322 Minola
Doherty Arlie R (Belle) eng h113 Mercer
Doherty Lorraine E student r113 Mercer
Dolan Felix M (Dorothy) emp Daniels Mfg Co h1001 Randall av
Dolan Richd E student r903 Randall av
Doland Willard J student r903 Randall av
Dolan Wm J (Mary) h903 Randall av
Domek Nicholas (Stella) h322 N Brown
Donahue Gladys E student r134 N Brown
Donahue Hugh (Margt; Donahue & Langdon) h422 S Pelham
Donahue Richd student r422 S Pelham
Donahue Timothy (Lulu) mgr U S Super Service h134 N Brown
Donahue & Langdon (Hugh Donahue and Frank Langdon) soft drinks 13 S Brown
Donaldson Leona C (wid Carl H) h216 E King
Donn Hugh J (May) h632 Mason
Donn Mary Mrs mach opr Rhinelander Refrig Co r632 Mason
Dorn Hattie B opr Rhinelander Tel Co r504 N Stevens
Dorn Simeon A (Martha) whsmn Soo Line h504 N Stevens
Dorsch Aug P (Anna) h707 Thayer
Dorsch John A (Minnie) h916 Pinos
Dorsch Wm C r916 Pinos
Doucelte Geo J (Josephine) h1321 Upland av
Douglas Jennie Mrs h120 S Pelham
Dovey Edw J (Joan) oiler Rhinelander Paper Co h417 W Phillip
Dovey Joan Mrs (Powder Box Beauty Shoppe) r417 W Phillip
Doyle Thos (Mary) h115 S Pelham
Dozer C Everett (Regene; Krueger & Dozer) h727 Arbutus
Dozier Lewis (Margt), Gen Supt Rhinelander Paper Co, h21 N Baird, Tel 127-W
Drahelm Ernest (Mildred) sec Daniels Mfg Co h212 Clark
Drew Wm (Bertha L) porter Oneida Barber Shop h148 ˝ S Brown
Driscoll Jerry (Anna) emp Rhinelander Paper Co h604 Arbutus
Driscoll Mary emp Daniels Mfg Co r604 Arbutus
Dubek Margt Mrs cook Schlitz Café r1022 N Stevens
Dubek Michl (Maggie) h1022 N Stevens
Du Bois Orville A (Loretta) Lawyer 31 ˝ S Brown, Tel 830-W, h322 Marshall, Tel 830-R
DuFrain Amelia (wid Isadore) h218 W Frederick
Dufrain Arth (Emma) emp Rhinelander Paper Co h310 Lincoln
Dufraine Theo (Theresa) emp Rhinelander Paper Co h704 Margaret
Dugan Harry (Inogene) plmbr 137 S Stevens h321 S Pelham
Duncan A L clk Wis Veneer Co r9 S Pelham
Dunfee Lew student r1004 River
Dunfee Michl (Nina) h1004 River
Dunfee Nina emp Wis Veneer Co r1004 River
Dunham Anna cook Commercial Café r121 ˝ S Brown
Dunn Everett F r203 E King
Dunn Isabel M student r203 E King
Dunn Milton M emp Daniels Mfg Co r203 E King
Dunn Wm A (Agnes) cond h 203 E King
Dunning Hannah (wid Wm S) h115 E Park
Dupuis Jos (Olive) confr 1308 Eagle h do
Dupuis Jos O (Josephine) h509 N Pelham
Dupuis Lillian M r509 N Pelham
Durand Viola asst Dr Chester J Nystrum r Oneida Hotel
Duranso Lawrence E (Ingeborg) loader Robbins Flooring Co h122 Johnson
Durkee Oscar L (Florence) h ns N Eagle 3 w River
Duschene Russell r122 W Phillip
Dusel Geo M (Clara) h125 E Anderson
Dusel Georgiana r125 E Anderson
Dutton Pearl opr Carol-ine Beauty Shoppe r310 E Frederick
Duval Telas (Eliz) h ns Johnson 4 e Calkins
Dwyer Mary (wid Patk) r309 Wilson

Back to Top of Page



HOME |  Bio-Index |  Books |  Census |  Cemetery |  Directories |  Genealogy Soc. |  Historical Soc. |  History |  Libraries |  Maps |  Obits |  Municipalities |  Newspapers |  Surnames |  Vital Records | 



Floral Bouquet © Copyright: All files on this website are protected by the US Copyright Law, Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998, they are not to be copied or altered in any way for commercial use. Individuals may copy the information for their personal use. All persons contributing material for posting on these pages does so in recognition of their free, non-commercial distribution, and further, is responsible to assure that no copyright is violated by their submission.     WIGenWeb Oneida County Coordinator Judy Groh WIGenWeb Project


last edited 12 Nov 2009