ONEIDA COUNTY

Part of the WIGenWeb Project

Keeping Internet Genealogy Free

Photo of Resort

AB   CD    EF    GH    IJ   KL   MN    OPQ   R   S   T   U-Z   Return to Directories Page

Rhinelander City Directory 1930
Alphabetical List of Names L- M
Kabel Eugene Co (Peter E and Eug H Kabel) autos 113 S Stevens
Kabel Eugene H (Eugene Kabel Co) r28 S Pelham
Kabel Peter E (Meta; Eugene Kabel Co) h28 S Pelham
Kahn Mary (wid Adolph) h853 N Stevens
Kahn Wm (Meta) h903 N Stevens
Kajune John lab Wis Veneer Co
Kalandyk Walter Rev pastor StJoseph's Polish Cath Church h19 N Stevens
Kalonowski John lab Oneida Auto Parts Co
Kamrouski Nellie sten Thunder Lake Lbr Co r128 S Oneida av
Kanister Geo E (Minnie) teleg opr C&NWRyCo
Kankelbitz O (Mabel C) mach Rhinelander Refrig Co r Highland View parkway
Karnosky Frank (Ida) shoe repr 305 N Brown h14 E Harvey
Karr O emp Rhinelander Paper Co
Kasson Merrill (Alda) mgr Koppa's Pharmacy h28 S Brown
Kate-Pier-Land (Harriet Pier Simonds) real est 50 E Davenport
Kawalsky Alvira tchr Central School r146 S Oneida av
Kay John S (Dorothy) mach tndr Rhinelander Paper Co h318 N Baird av
Kay May asst Dr Hugh L Westgate r115 E Rives
Kaye Walter F (O'Melia I Kaye) r4 Hildebrand bldg
Keenan Annie (wid Frank) h133 Mercer
Keep Chas J (Stella) mason h916 Arbutus
Keith Prudence E (wid Eldridge H) h122 E Davenport
Kellemer Claude (Rose) h934 Mason
Kelly Edw J (Mildred) brkmn h533 Thayer
Kelley Floyd W student r709 Randall av
Kelley Jay C (Emma A) h222 W Kemp
Kelley John W (Helen M), Lawyer and Circuit Court Commissioner w Brown Bldg, 102 S Brown, Tel 446, h309 Wilson, Tel 663
Kelley Margt Mrs mgr Tremont Hotel r222 Thayer
Kelley Mildred Mrs hlpr Tremont Hotel r533 Thayer
Kelley Mildred W Mrs h709 Randall av
Kelley Wm (Kelley-O'Melia Lumber Co) r Milwaukee Wis
Kelley-O'Melia Lumber Co (JH O'Melia, Wm Kelley), 7 Hildebrand Bldg, Tel 426
Kellogg Isabel (wid Norris) r627 Dorr av
Kelly Almyra r702 W Davenport
Kelly Clarence R r702 W Davenport
Kelly Fred E h rear 1016 S Oneida av
Kelly R Frank (Martha) lab Wis Veneer Co h702 W Davenport
Kelnhofer Chas J (Bertha) emp Rhinelander Paper Co h675 W Davenport
Kennedy Earl L, District Attorney and Counsellor at Law, 33 S Brown, Tel 476, res Ridge Road, Tel 993
Kennedy Edw D student r403 Douglas
Kennedy Ellen C (wid Jas) h403 Douglas
Kennedy Evelyn r403 Douglas
Kennedy Geo W (Ethel) roadmstr h129 Alban
Kennedy Robt J (Ellen A) asst supt Rhinelander Paper Co h231 Mill
Kent Albert R (Mathilda) h713 Wabash
Keppler Ernest h109 Newbold
Kesteng Chas blksmith Hans Lehne
Kettner J Earl (Mabel; Hodag Lumber Co) h351 Marshall
Kettner Steph A (Mary) mech Fenelon Motor Co Inc h415 S Pelham
Khoury Abt (Hattie) soft drinks 103 S Stevens h126 Mercer
Khoury Anthony H (Blanche) soft drinks 9-11 S Brown h1004 Dorr
Khoury John r103 S Stevens
Khoury Mary Mrs h103 S Stevens
Khoury Michl r103 S Stevens
Kib's Kabin (Milton Kibbee) 255 W Kemp
Kibbee Milton (Lois; Kib's Kabin) r255 W Kemp
Kichefski Agnes (wid Steph) h20 E Harvey
Kichefski Andrew emp Rhinelander Paper Co
Kichefski Frank J (Esther) mach tndr Rhinelander Paper Co h529 N Pelham
Kieleszwski Felix r1134 Olson
Kieleszwski Peter r1134 Olson
Kilduff Wm P eng Wis Highway Commission r717 Margaret
Killey John T (Adeline) h1386 Curran
Kimball Fannie (wid Seth) h223 S Anderson
Kincaide Carold H (Inez B) barber Guy E Buckle h310 E Frederick
Kincaide Gale J student r310 E Frederick
Kincaide Inez B Mrs (Caroline Beauty Shoppe) r310 E Frederick
King Chester J r816 N Stevens
King Geo H (Cora) h816 N Stevens
King Ruby L r816 N Stevens
King Rufus A (Martha) carp h522 Pelican
Kingston A C, Pres Kingston Hotel Co res Stevens Point, Wis
Kingston Hotel Co, A C Kingston Pres, J N Peickert V-Pres, L J Seeger Sec-Treas, Angus McDonald Mgr, 21-27 S Brown
Kirk C D & Co (Mary and Clarence D Kirk) bakers 2 S Brown
Kirk Clarence D (Lillian; C D Kirk & Co) h15 E King
Kirk Clyde (Eileen) r415 Lynne
Kirk Davis student r15 E King
Kirk Darrell F (Billie) clk Thunder Lake Lbr Co h127 Mercer
Kirk Mary (wid Davis; C D Kirk & Co) h11 E King
Kirk Mary student r15 E King
Kirsch Raymond P dentist 13 W Davenport h224 Atlantic
Kisting Chas (Ida) blksmith h10 S Brown
Kleven Wm A (Alvina) acidmkr Rhinelander Paper Co h130 Maple
Klug Bernice B r1215 Eagle
Klug Hazel E opr Rhinelander Tel Co r1215 Eagle
Klug Herman C (Ida) inspr h1215 Eagle
Klug Leslie U (Lillian) h1267 Eagle
Knister Geo E (Minnie) ticket agt h134 S Oneida av
Knoblauch John J billiards 5 S Brown h Hotel Bronx
Knudsen Arnold (Edith) r703 Margaret
Knudsen Chas r403 Gardner
Knudsen John M student r715 Margaret
Knudsen Kath R student r715 Margaret
Knudsen Severin J (Hannah) mldr Rhinelander Iron Co h715 Margaret
Knutson Carl S r233 N Brown
Knutson Chas lab C C Collins Lbr Co r403 Gardner
Knutson Wm (Violet) slsmn Wendall Motors Inc h726 Keenan
Kobernat Matt J (Mary) formn h633 Arbutus
Kobernat Myron J student r633 Arbutus
Kofka Jas boat bldr Rhinelander Boot Co r Pelican
Kolbak Norman L (Mayme) slsmn h633 Keenan
Kolden Oscar A (Charlotte) ins 30 N Stevens h do
Kolis John emp Rhinelander Paper Co
Kolstad Henry (Alma hndlr Robbins Flooring Co h324 N Stevens
Koltes Raymond (Dorothy) h214 Clark
Kongslien Mabel sten First Natl Bank r530 Thayer
Kongslien Olaf student r530 Thayer
Kongslien Ole O (Sigrid) tailor 24 N Brown h530 Thayer
Kongslien Sidney T (Loretta) clk Oneida Hotel h33 Mercer
Kongslien Thos O (Pearl) janitor h715 Carr
Konkol Wm chemist Rhinelander Paper Co
Koperski Chas J (Lucile; Oneida Cigar Factory) h1122 River
Koppa Anna (wid Jos) r128 S Oneida av
Koppa Edw (Esther) chippermn Rhinelander Paper Co h308 Rib
Koppa John r308 Rib
Koppa Michaline (wid Aloysius) h128 S Oneida av
Koppa's Pharmacy Merritt Kasson mgr 28 S Brown
Korlasky Frank A (Margt) boat bldr Rhinelander Boat Co h112 W Edga
Korn Esther r1417 Dorothy
Korn Frank (Marie) boilermkr Rhinelander Iron Co h1417 Dorothy
Korth Earl A (Zelda A) lawyer First Natl Bank Bldge h Ridgerow dr
Korth Norman F clk First Natl Bank r728 Dorr av
Korth Wm G jr emp Rhinelander Refrig Co r728 Dorr av
Korth Wm H (Emma) emp Rhinelander Refrig Co h728 Dorr av
Koski Leo student r209 E King
Koski Woitta student r209 E King
Koszarek Steph A (Gertrude) eng Wis Highway Commission h1004 Keenan
Kotz Anton (Ellen) h9 Abner
Kotz Frank r9 Abner
Krahl Jacob (Esther) emp Rhinelander Paper Co r1034 Randall av
Kramer Anna (wid Frank) h922 W Phillip
Kramer Harold student r327 E Frederick
Kramer Philip (Esther) clothing 100 S Brown h327 E Frederick
Krantz Frederica W Mrs (The State Shoppe) h312 Kemp
Krause Harry H (Flora) sls mgr Brown Bros Lumber Co h625 Eastern av
Krause Sophie (wid Henry) r715 Thayer
Kretlow Carl student r404 Dahl
Kretlow Eliz r404 Dahl
Kretlow Frank E (Emma F), Drugs and Druggists Sundries, 6 W Davenport, Tel 8, h404 Dahl, Tel 207-W
Kreuger Lillian maid 304 Dahl
Kriesel Aug D (Lucille) brkmn h692 Mason
Kristensen Matt (Anetta) autos 131 S Stevens h140 S Pelham
Kristensen Orvil C r140 S Pelham
Krogen Earl mgr Schultz Bros Co r122 E Davenport
Krohn Christ (Elsie) emp Rhinelander Paper Co h130 Spruce
Krohn Gustave r714 Balsam
Krohn Jos (Emma) oiler Rhinelander Paper Co h714 Balsam
Krosko Marion tchr r703 Dorr av
Krouze Belford J (Emily) driver Maloy Bakery h588 Pelican
Krouze Emily Mrs slswn Barney Isackson r576 Pelican
Krouze Jas V (Victoria) emp Rhinelander Paper Co h576 Pelican
Krouze Melford (Helen) emp Rhinelander Paper Co h580 Pelican
Krouze Walter hlpr Rhinelander Paper Co h576 Pelican
Krueger Arth P (Martha) carp Robbins Flooring Co h821 Keenan
Krueger Carl (Minnie; Krueger & Dozer) h33 E Anderson
Krueger Clyde F (Irene) barber F W Krueger h216 Lennox
Krueger Dorothy tchr Senior High School r203 Pleasant
Krueger Ellen Mrs r620 Eastern av
Krueger Emil lab Wis Veneer Co h349 Marshall
Krueger Ervin R lab Wis Veneer Co r810 Margaret
Krueger Fred W (Lucy) barber 206 Thayer h423 Phillip
Krueger Harry E trimmer Rhinelander Refrig Co r810 Margaret
Krueger Helen F clk F W Woolworth Co r810 Margaret
Krueger Mary (wid Herman) h810 Margaret
Krueger Robt bkpr Matt Kristensen r810 Margaret
Krueger Wm (Mabel) slsmn Post Beverage & Candy Co h Crescent Wis
Krueger & Dozer (Carl Krueger, C E Dozer) photogs 24 S Brown
Krumm Orley S (Florence) pharm Reardon Drug Co h127 S Stevens apt 6
Krummel Adolph A trimmer Rhinelander Regrig Co h821 Bruner
Krummel Jos emp Rhinelander Refrig Co r821 Bruner
Krupienski Antone (Stephania) soft drinks 136 S Brown h136 do
Kruschke Walter F (Kath) supt of school High Sch h322 E Frederick
Kuehn Jos J (Eliz) mgr Rhinelander Tel Co h634 S Oneida av
Kugel Chas F (Cecil) h410 Ocala
Kugel Richd C student r410 Ocala
Kuhl Chester driver Rhinelander Paper Co r609 Keenan
Kuhl Elmer clk Rhinelander Paper Co r115 Alban
Kulis John (Bessie) lab h1016 Pinos
Kulmala Julia S sten Wis Veneer Co r20 S Brown
Kuneck Frances r409 Lynne
Kuneck Jos (Cath) beatermn Rhinelander Paper Co h409 Lynne
Kupienski Gertrude student r136 S Brown
Kupienski Stella student r136 S Brown
Kupper Wm E (Ida) formn C C Collins Lbr Co h1203 Eagle
Kurlinski Benj emp Rhinelander Paper Co
Kurlinski Frank emp Rhinelander Paper Co
Kuroske Bernard lab Rhinelander Refrig Co h426 Conro
Kuroske Bertha A r426 Conro
Kuroske Edw (Ruth) clk Tony Khoury h210 E King
Kuroske Frank (Kate) emp Rhinelander Paper Co h426 Conro
Kuroske Leo J student r426 Conro
Kurtz Edw mech Sorenson Motor Co r Pine Township
Kurtz Gust beatermn Rhinelander Paper Co
Kurtzweil A Elaine emp Daniels Mfg Co r521 S Oneida av
Kurtzweil Helen M student r521 S Oneida av
Kurtzweil Mabel S clk F W Woolworth Co r521 S Oneida av
Kurtzweil Peter (Lucy) timber cruiser h521 S Oneida av

LaCrosse Russell F (Clara) r1254 Eagle
Laddusire Edw (Lucille) auto mech Edwin Motor Co h1200 River
Laddusire Jos (Mathilda) lab h es Highview Parkway 2 s Pelican
Lader Adam slsmn C M Paulson r403 Mill
Lader Emil E (Marceline; Lader Grocery) h RD 1
Lader Grocery (Emil E and Rudolph A) 1023 River
Lader Otto pkr Rhinelander Paper Co r403 Mill
Lader Rudolph A (Lader Grocery) r403 Mill
Lader Wm (Amelia) farmer h403 Mill
Ladies Auxiliary Division No 1 A O H meets second Tuesday in each month at the homes of the members Mrs Myrtle Boudin sec
LaDuke Edw (Alma) h327 N Brown
LaDuke Raymond r327 N Brown
Lafkas Geo (Helen; The Chocolate Shop) h26 S Brown
Laggis Jas (Helen; Laggis & Laggis) h20 Anderson
Laggis Paul (Lillian; Laggis & Laggis) h716 Arbutus
Laggis & Laggis (Jas and Paul Laggis) billiards 6 S Brown
Lake Camp No 1749 M W A meets first Saturday in each month at Oddfellows Hall A B Carter consul
Lalande Earl M (Tillie) agt N W Oil Co h ss Hillside rd 1 s Pelican
Lalande Edw M (Frances) clk Soo Line h221 N Brown
Lalande Esther J tchr Curran School r221 N Brown
Lally Grace prin Curran School r225 E Rives
Lally Martin E h225 E Rives
Lally May r225 E Rives
Lamanske Jos r522 Pelican
Lamanske Sylvester wdsmn r522 Pelican
Lambert Clyde A (Margt) h718 Balsam
Lambert Geo R (Ella) opr Rhinelander Paper Co h715 Dorr av
Lambert Robt H student r715 Dorr av
Lambrose Signa Mrs r1154 Curran
LaMere Jos (Della) h1204 River
Lamke Irene cook City Hotel r16 W Harvey
Lammert Carl M (Helen) emp Rhinelander Paper Co h915 Keenan
Lammert Fred emp Rhinelander Paper Co r915 Keenan
Lamotte Arth (Ruth B) clk Rhinelander Paper Co h118 E Frederick
Landberg Chris mach tndr Rhinelander Paper Co
Landberg Myrtle Mrs slswn P L Whittier
Land O' Lakes News Depot (Murdock Montgomery) 7 W Davenport
Landon Eugene G, Mgr Oneida Retail Yards Inc, r3 S Pelham, Tel 228
Lang Lester A (Genevieve) h228 W Kemp
Langbecker Eleanor r217 Mill
Langbecker Ferdinand O (Martha) h217 Mill
Langbecker Fred W (Florence) emp Rhinelander Paper Co h17 W Harvey
Langbecker Martin lab Wis Veneer Co r217 Mill
Langbok Gilman lab Rhinelander Refrig Co r RD 2
Langdon Flora E (wid Michl) h5 E King
Langdon Frank (Donahue & Langdon) r Hotel Bronx
Lange Lester G (Genevieve) bkpr Rhinelander Paper Co h228 W Kemp
Lansing David F r139 S Pelham
Lapachin Michl chauf Yellow Cab Co r20 Alban
LaPorte Marvin (Frances) lab Rhinelander Refrig Co r1239 Eagle
Laraway Tent No 17 K O T M meets on call Geo Dusel R K
LaRose Alex (Mary) lab h115 E Phillip
Larsen Andoe H (Emma) lbr piler C C Collins Lbr Co h927 Mason
Larsen Anna D (wid Peter W) h109 Mercer
Larsen Carl H trimmer Rhinelander Refrig Co r528 S Pelham
Larsen Kate (wid Jas) h528 S Pelham
Larsen Lillian slswn Mangerson's Grocery r927 Mason
Larsen Richard E (Mattie M), Mgr Sutliff Lumber & Supply Co, h804 Margaret
Larson Andrew (Anna) lab C C Collins Lbr Co r3 E Harvey
Larson Arth L (Edna; Larson's Service Station), h1357 Eagle
Larson Bennett E (Martha J) h503 W Davenport
Larson Clarence G (Georgiana) reprmn Rhinelander Tel Co h915 Dorr
Larson Elmer V clk Larson's Service Station r Star Route
Larson Herbert G clk A & P Tea Co r15 Newbold
Larson Jas (Tillie) lab Rhinelander Paper Co h342 Marshall
Larson Lenora timekpr Rhinelander Paper Co r503 W Davenport
Larson Louis (Helen) h230 Allan
Larson Robt L student r915 Dorr av
Larson Ruby lndrs Pattinson Laundry Co r RD 3
Larson Walter E (Lillian S) emp Rhinelander Paper Co h521 W Davenport
Larson's Service Station (Arthur L Larson), Automobile Supplies, Oils, Greases, Confectionery, Cigars and Tobacco 1357 Eagle, Tel 752-W
La Selle Raymond J (Elizabeth K), Cashier Oneida National Bank, h21 N Pelham, Tel 334
Lashua Truman S (Jeanette E) lab C C Collins Lbr Co r336 N Brown
Laskow Saml (Zelda) slsmn Diamond E Fruit Market h Brummer
LaTour Harry brkmn r411 Thayer
Laugesen Erick P (Minnie) h633 Randall av
Laughrin John C (Eulalia) clk Daniels Mfg Co h108 E Itasca
LaVern Eug (Anna) emp Daniels Mfg Co h406 N Brown
Lavin Eliz (wid John) h604 Arbutus
Lavith Michl slsmn Louis Wesiel r Woodruff
LaVold Mabel V bkpr Wis Valley Power Co r419 Conro
LaVoy Alf h1358 Upland av
LaVoy Amanda Mrs slswn Montgomery Ward & Co r1358 Upland av
LaVoy Walter (Amanda) r1358 Upland av
Lawler Elsie tchr West Side Sch r204 Clark
Lawrence Albert trimmer Rhinelander Refrig Co r221 Alban
Lawrence Borghild M slswn Goldstone's Store r114 E King
Lawrence Edw (Mary) formn Rhinelander Refrig Co h932 W Phillip
Lawrence Emily (wid Frank) h210 Alban
Lawrence Harry H (Esther M) meat ctr A & P Tea Co h318 N Brown
Lawrence John clk Rhinelander Refrig Co r122 E Anderson
Lawrence Mathilda B sten Wm C Orr r210 Alban
Lawrence Paul emp Daniels Mfg Co r116 W Edgar
Lawrence Robt lab Rhinelander Refrig Co r932 W Phillip
Lawrence Thos J (Mary) billiards 116 S Stevens h209 Alban
Layman Laura maid Thunder Lake Hotel r do
Leach Wm r1327 Minola
Leadbetter-Browne Agency 18 W Davenport
Leadbetter Latj student r27 N Oneida av
Leadbetter Lorenzo A (Anna K; Browne-Leadbetter Agency) h27 N Oneida av
Leary Miller W (Ruby) asst cash h9 Ocala
LeClaire Delia (wid John) h16 W Harvey
LeClaire Edw J (Belva) slsmn h220 Highway pkwy
LaClaire Harry (Cath) lab h 17 W Harvey
LeClaire Lloyd L (Hannah) driver Railway Express Agency h603 Thayer
LeDuc Ernest J (Agnes A) h525 W Davenport
LeDuke Geo A (Mollie) slsmn R L Christian h467 Lake
Lee Edw W mech Sorenson Motor Co h604 N Brown
Lee Florence Mrs tchr Central Sch r10 S Pelham
Lee Fong lndymn John Lee r5 W King
Lee Henry M (Gertrude) mill supt h222 N Stevens
Lee John (Hannah) lab Wis Veneer Co h114 E King
Lee John (Viola) lndy 5 W King h 5 do
Lee John D hlpr Forth Floral Co r222 N Stevens
Lee Robt H (Karn) emp Rhinelander Paper Co h214 Messer
Lees Goldie Mrs r133 S Pelham
Legion Field Airport Frank Kennedy chairmn of board T M Wardell v-chairmn Fair Grounds Highway 47
Lehman Arnold A auto mech Abel's Garage r Starks Wis
Lehman Otto G (Augusta) millwright h1112 Eagle
Lehmann Emil (Dora; Rhinelander Novelty Works) h224 Young
Lehne Hans (Carrie) blksmith 12 W Anderson h427 Thayer
Lehne Harvey r427 Thayer
Lehne Oscar blksmth Hans Lehne r427 Thayer
Leith Marvin jr r153 Maple
Leith Marvin W (Marie) h153 Maple
Leitl Fred (Cora) lab h21 Young
Leitl Geo driver Northern Hay & Grain Co r21 Young
Leitner Fred J clk Abr Khoury r15 Newbold
Leknesund Olga city nurse City Hall h3 N Stevens
Lemanski Jos emp Rhinelander Paper Co
LeMere Jos (Delia) formn Wis Veneer Co h1204 River
Lensing Dave F (Mabel) carp h139 S Pelham
Lensing Luretta C student r139 S Pelham
Leonard Bertha A Mrs slswn Goldstone's Store r625 Moen
LeTendre Geo A (Cath) barber Oneida Barber Shop h639 Moen
Levert Gladys student r28 N Baird
Levert Gustav (Vena) clk Lewis Hardware Co h28 N Baird
LeVoy Clifford r1223 Minola
LeVoy Harry sten Rhinelander Refrig Co r1223 Minola
LeVoy Jos M bkpr Robbins Flooring Co r1223 Minola
LeVoy Lillian student r1223 Minola
LeVoy Mary bkpr Rhinelander Office Supply Co r1223 Minola
Lewis Albert B (Eva) h228 Messer
Lewis Benjamin R (Edith), V-Pres Merchants State bank and Mgr Lewis Hardware Co, h218 Atlantic, Tel 256
Lewis Benj R jr (Lydia L) slsmn Lewis Hardware Co h538 S Pelham
Lewis Geneva student r228 Messer
Lewis Hardware Co B R Lewis mgr 108 S Brown
Lewis John E (Florence) h es Highview pkwy 5 s Pelican
Lewis S Harris (Marion C) mgr Lewis Hardware Co h215 Lincoln
Liebenstein Walter C (Clara E; The Man's Store) h305 Lincoln
Ligman Edwin r440 N Brown
Ligman Hermin lab Rhinelander Refrig Co r440 N Brown
Ligman Stanley E (Ella) h440 N Brown
Lilja Lawrence R (Gladys) mgr F W Woolworth & Co h903 Dorr av
Lillrose Edwin (Mary) slsmn S B Gary r218 Alban
Lillrose Mary E Mrs slswn Harry F Hoffman r218 Alban
Lind G Melvin (Margt O) barber S Gilbert Forsyth h521 Thayer
Lind Geo r Thunder Lake Hotel
Lindegren Axel (Ellen; Lindey Cleaners & Dyers), h118 S Stevens
Lindegren Erik D, Mgr Lindey Cleaners & Dyers, r118 S Stevens
Lindey Cleaners & Dyers, Axel Lindegren Prop, Cleaners, Dyers, Tailoring, Pressing and Repairing, Hats Cleaned and Blocked 118 S Stevens, Tel 205 (See left side lines and page 30)
Lindgren Fred (Frieda) h610 N Brown
Lindgren Margt V student r610 N Brown
Lindner Amelia (wid Alvin) h1351 Minola
Lindner Archie S (Alma) h1351 Minola
Lindner Percil A (Agnes) auto mech Edwin Motor Co h1352 Minola
Little Robt (Edith) carrier PO h511 Barnes
Livesay Herbert M (Pearl) formn Rhinelander Refrig Co h715 Arbutus
Livesey Willis A (Signa) jwlr 13 W Davenport h315 Dahl
Livingston's Style Shop Mrs Hattie P Wagner mgr 15 S Davenport
Loberg Stella B slswn Goldstone's Store r20 N Stevens
Locks Howard (Ellen L) cabtmkr Rhinelander Refrig Co h819 Randall av
Loesch Arth student r221 Lincoln
Loesch Gerald student r221 Lincoln
Loesch Peter G (Ada) sec Quality Chevrolet Co Inc h221 Lincoln
Lofquist Ellen (wid Eric) h927 Pinos
Lofquist Harry (Flora) baker C D Kirk & Co h927 Pinos
Logan Elmer (Jennie) emp Rhinelander Paper Co h ns Pine 2 e River
Loka Hilda maid 15 N Pelham
Londo Darrell H (Jane) hrear 1328 Eagle
Longfield Odias (Lenora) grader Robbins Flooring Co r17 W Harvey
Longfield Wm driver h17 W Harvey
Loomis Arth E (Alta) emp Daniels Mfg C
Lord Carol C bkpr Wis Valley Power Co r536 S Pelham
Lord Curtiss C (Annamaie) office mgr Thunder Lake Lbr Co h536 S Pelham
Lord Geraldine tchr r536 S Pelham
Lotharius Frank J (Genevieve) carp h ns N Eagle 2 w River
Lovejoy Manly A (Genevieve) bottler Oneida Milk & Ice Cream Co h409 Barnes
Loveton Erwin A (Mae V) acct 30-34 S Brown h622 S Baird
Lowell Mary (wid Franklin) h221 Grant
Lozon Phillip J (Luttie) pipeftr Rhinelander Paper Co h533 Messer
Luby Louis lab Wis Veneer Co 153 Maple
Luck Frances (wid Albert) h1027 River
Luck Gust lab Rhinelander Refrig Co r1027 River
Luck Wm (Deborah M; Luck's Shoe Store) h17 S Brown
Luck's Shoe Store, Wm Luck Prop, Exclusively Shoes and Hosiery 17 S Brown, Tel 123
Ludwig Eliz emp Rhinelander Paper Co
Ludwig Herbert emp Rhinelander Paper Co
Luethy Charlotte Mrs maid Oneida Hotel h1 S Brown
Luethy Ernest G (Charlotte) driver Elliott Transfer h 1 S Brown
Luethy John W (Hannah) carp h674 Thayer
Luethy Paul (Lillian) carp h650 Alban
Luloff Hazel Mrs lndrs Pattinson Lndy Co h822 Wabash
Luloff Richd L (Hazel) lab Rhinelander Refrig Co h822 Wabash
Lumberg Julia maid Oneida Hotel 827 Keenan
Lund Chas (Mary) h716 Thayer
Lund Leonard M (Eliz V; Lund's Drug Store) h522 S Pelham
Lund Mabel C slswn J C Penney Co r716 Thayer
Lund Merritt E (Mae) formn Rhinelander Paper Co h1227 Eagle
Lund Raymond emp Rhinelander Paper Co r716 Thayer
Lund Robt h ss Johnson 1 e Calkins
Lund's Drug Store, Leonard M Lund Proprietor "The Prescription Drug Store" 113 S Brown, Tel 302
Lundberg Edwin O (Nancy) r827 Keenan
Lundberg Hilda emp Rhinelander Paper Co
Lundberg Theo W (Theresa) h827 Keenan
Lunde Alice I maid 824 S Oneida av
Lussenden A J emp Rhinelander Refrig Co r RD 2 Box 282
Lussenden Ralph E (Lillian) emp Rhinelander Paper Co h115 S Pelham
Lyman Chas A sec Brown Land & Lumber Co r Madison Wis
Lynch Chas (Ethel) mach tndr Rhinelander Paper Co h1022 River
Lynn Sidney R (Evelyn) asst supt h647 Eastern
Lyons Alice Mrs gro 195 Mill h do
Lyons Bessie clk Brown Land & Lbr Co r195 Mill
Lyons Jas (Alice) emp Rhinelander Paper Co h195 Mill
Lyons Mary (wid Geo) r415 Lynne
Lytle Alex J (Laura) h331 Dahl
Lytle Alex J jr (Millie) toll Dresser Wis Petrol

Back to Top of Page



HOME |  Bio-Index |  Books |  Census |  Cemetery |  Directories |  Genealogy Soc. |  Historical Soc. |  History |  Libraries |  Maps |  Obits |  Municipalities |  Newspapers |  Surnames |  Vital Records | 



Floral Bouquet © Copyright: All files on this website are protected by the US Copyright Law, Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998, they are not to be copied or altered in any way for commercial use. Individuals may copy the information for their personal use. All persons contributing material for posting on these pages does so in recognition of their free, non-commercial distribution, and further, is responsible to assure that no copyright is violated by their submission.     WIGenWeb Oneida County Coordinator Judy Groh WIGenWeb Project


last edited 12 Nov 2009