ONEIDA COUNTY

Part of the WIGenWeb Project

Keeping Internet Genealogy Free

Photo of Resort

AB   CD    EF    GH    IJ   KL   MN    OPQ   R   S   T   U-Z   Return to Directories Page

Rhinelander City Directory 1930
Alphabetical List of Names E - F
Eagleburger Claude W (Alma) driver Sharka Hdw Co h626 S Oneida av
Eagleburger Dale F r626 S Oneida av
Eagles Club 2 E Anderson
Earll Alpheus (Sarah) h1328 Eagle
East Side Filling Station (Guy W Maulfair) sw cor Coon and Newell
Eastman F Gilbert driver Mangerson's Grocery r816 Arbutus
Eastman Geo enameler Rhinelander Refrig Co r816 Arbutus
Eddy Alvin W (Esther C) stereo Rhinelander Publishing Co h921 Margaret
Eddy Clarence trimmer Rhinelander Refrig Co r 921 Margaret
Eddy Elillias r921 Margaret
Eddy Maude I student r921 Margaret
Eddy Norman A student r921 Margaret
Edlund Nels P (Mary) h609 Randall av
Edmund Carl G (Jeanette) branch mgr h557 W Davenport
Edward John washer U S Super Service r134 N Brown
Edwards Bert (Lillian) club mgr r Hotel Bronx
Edwards Esther maid 5 ˝ W Davenport
Edwin Florence h34 Alban
Edwin Harvey E (Lucy; Edwin Motor Co) h132 S Brown
Edwin Motor Co, Harvey E Edwin Proprietor, Hudson and Essex Cars, Accessories, Steam Welded Tubes 132 S Brown, Tel 315
Edwin Willard r34 Alban
Ehlke Norman C mgr Majestic Theatre r21 N Pelham
Eide Borghild sten Brown Land & Lbr Co r832 Eagle
Eide J Eliason lab h832 Eagle
Eik Alfhild sten Montgomery Ward & Co r509 Thayer
Eik Benj (Sarah) h509 Thayer
Eik Gunnan S clk Wilson Mercantile Co r509 Thayer
Ek Kermit lab Rhinelander Refrig Co r409 Vaughn
Ek Paul T (Anna) h409 Vaughn
Ek Russell lab Robbins Flooring Co r409 Vaughn
Elkon Edw (Audry), Real Estate and Loans Merchants State Bank Bldg 30-34 S Brown, Tel 156-W, h329 E Rives, Tel 156-R
Elks Club 10 W Davenport
Elliott John C student r3 N Stevens
Elliott John T (Mary E), Physician 3 N Stevens, h do, Tel 116
Elliott Lewis W (Mamie E; Elliott Transfer) h1117 Eagle
Elliott Transfer (Lewis W Elliott) 132 S Anderson
Ellis Alf driver Sutliff Lbr & Supply Co r515 N Pelham
Ellis Wm A h515 N Pelham
Elrone John wtchmn Rhinelander Paper Co
Emden Chas F (Mana) h615 Keenan
Emden Clyde C (Lillian) formn h es Highview pkwy 1 S Pelian
Emden Philip G emp Rhinelander Paper Co r615 Keenan
Emmerling Elsa student r22 S Pelham
Emmerling Leonard (People's Meat Market) h232 Lincoln
Emmerson Fena (wid Victor) h715 Mason
Emmons Edwin M student r14 ˝ W Davenport
Emmons Henrietta (wid Wm) h14 ˝ W Davenport
Emmons Kenneth E tchr Senior High Sch r14 ˝ W Davenport
Empey Florence A (wid Adelbert J) r1044 Dorr av
Engel Gertrude M maid 20 N Pelham
Engen Eunice student r674 ˝ Mason
Engen Leah dep county treas Court House r674 ˝ Mason
Engi Martin (Angeline) lab Rhinelander Refrig Co h1026 Prospect av
Epstein Marcia Mrs (Diamond E Fruit Market) r27 ˝ N Brown
Epstein Meyer (Marcia) mgr Diamond E Fruit Market h27 ˝ N Brown
Equitable Fraternal Union Oneida County No 41 Mrs Anna M Gruper sec meets 2d and 4th Thursdays I O O F Hall 107 ˝ s Stevens
Erickson Carl F (Sophia) car repr h828 Mason
Erickson Chas Y (Augusta) h846 Eagle
Erickson Christine (wid Gust) h521 Alban
Erickson Eug P student r828 Mason
Erickson Geo H (Julia) h229 Messer
Erickson Ogda clk F W Woolworth Co r674 Mason
Erickson Wm emp C C Collins Lbr Co h674 Mason
Ernst David E (Eliz) lab Rhinelander Paper Co h122 W Phillip
Eschwig Anna B (wid Valentine) h226 S Stevens
Estabrook Clyde E (Melissa), Pres North Wisconsin Agency Inc, h15 S Oneida av, Tel 622
Estabrook Edw H (Olive) cond h610 Alban
Evans Cleve (Mildred) linemn Wis Valley Power Co h411 S Pelham
Evans Mildred K Mrs sten Northland Lake Inc r411 S Pelham
Evenson Andrew (Sophie) h1118 Eagle
Evenson Bertha A bkpr First Natl Bank r1118 Eagle
Evenson Clarence D r1118 Eagle
Evenson Edw musician r16 ˝ S Brown
Evenson Gretchen A sten John H Sweberg r128 E Anderson
Evenson Millie Mrs h16 ˝ S Brown
Evenson Myrtle A r1118 Eagle
Evenson Roy (Eunice) h233 ˝ N Brown
Evers Earl lab Wis Veneer Co r Hotel Bronx
Evers Frank G (Edna) auto mech Abel's Garage h1028 Randall av
Evers Hannah Mrs emp Daniels Mfg Co r609 Arbutus
Evers Henry firemn Wis Veneer Co
Evers John H (Viola) trimmer Rhinelander Refrig Co h115 W Itasca
Evers Milton mech Nichols Regrinding Co
Extel Ed slsmn Elmer Beaudoin

Faleske Bernadine A student r1233 Eagle
Faleske Edwin R (Anna) h12133 Eagle
Farmen Alice B student r822 Eagle
Farmen Bertha (wid John) h678 Mason
Farmen John E (Lottie) under sheriff h822 Eagle
Farmen Lillian A sten The Schiek Clinic r822 Eagle
Farnsworth Geo A (Maude) slsmn Oneida Garage h415 Messer
Farris Sol C (Mary A) h432 Lincoln
Fay Edw J sec r Hotel Bronx
Featherston Wm H (Mary) h471 Lake
Feck Harry hlpr Rhinelander Paper Co
Felch Lloyd lab Rhinelander Paper Co
Felch Walter (Agnes) carp h430 Oak
Feldman Clarence L r1041 Keenan
Feldman Edna M bkpr Goldstone's Store r1041 Keenan
Feldman Jacob (Marion) emp Rhinelander Paper Co h1041 Keenan
Fell David G (Anna) lbr grader C C Collins Lbr Co h728 Eagle
Fenelon Dorothea M tchr Senior High Sch r115 E Frederick
Fenelon Louis C (Lenore), Gen Mgr Fenelon Motor Co Inc, h22 N Pelham, Tel 165
Fenelon Mary (wid Wm W) h115 E Frederick
Fenelon Motor Co Inc, L C Fenelon General Mgr, 24 Hour Towing and Wrecking Service, Nash Sales and Service 22 S Stevens, Tel 134 (See page 26)
Fengler Adolph (Mabel) emp Rhinelander Paper Co H es Maple 1 n 130 Maple
Fenska Walter E (Hazel) millwright Rhinelander Paper Co h5 Sutliff av
Fenton Ursula maid r309 Dahl
Ferch Aug (Mollie) h933 N Stevens
Ferch Wm lab Rhinelander Paper Co r933 N Stevens
Ferguson Glen A eng Wis Highway Commission r Crandon Wis
Ferkovick Ralph (Mathilda) mason h904 S Oneida av
Ferris Clifford G (Grayce), Editor and Manager Rhinelander Publishing Co, h214 Clark, Tel 726
Finden Sidney A (Gladys) h115 E Anderson
Finger Ben H (Eva), Traffic Mgr Rhinelander Refrigerator Co, h12 W Kemp
Finley Wm Pres Wisconsin Regrinding Co
Finn Chas P (Ethel) bowling 10 W Davenport h109 ˝ S Pelham
Fire Department (See Rhinelander - City of)
First Baptist Church Rev Osborn A Graham pastor services Sunday school 10 a m preaching 11 a m evening service 8 p m 125 N Brown
First Congregational Church 2 E Rives
First Methodist Episcopal Church 1 W Rives
First National Bank (Inc 1890; Capital $165,000), John O Moen Pres, Alfred D Daniels 1st V- Pres, D F Recker 2d V-Pres, Francis A Hyland Cashier, E G Nylund Asst Cashier, 4 W Davenport, Tel 23 (See front cover and page 27)
First National Bank Bulding, 4 W Davenport
Fischer Eliz Mrs r703 thayer
Fish Mae Mrs h1 ˝ S Brown
Fisher Donald K r1323 Minola
Fisher Edw (Mollie) h1358 Minola
Fisher Geo H (Eliz) gro 1323 Minola h do
Fisher Hannah (wid Jos) h1223 Minola
Fisher Harry sten Rhinelander Refrig Co r RD 2
Flatley Clayton M slsmn P L Whittier r404 Conro
Flatley Patk H (Gertrude) slsmn h404 Conro
Flatoff Jacob (Julia) h715 Bruner
Flemming Eliz (wid Wm) r515 Pelican
Fletcher Albert r558 Pelican
Fletcher Isaac (Anna) switchmn h558 Pelican
Fletcher Philip A (Stella; Oneida Barber Shop) h503 S Oneida av
Fletcher Stella Mrs emp Daniels Mfg Co h503 S Oneida av
Fliss Edwin whsmn S Miller Fruit Co r334 Messer
Flynn Jos r20 Alban
Foley Frank (Leona) rural carrier PO h803 Margaret
Fomberg Mary (wid Andrew) r28 N Oneida av
Fomberg Victor K (Ochsa H) toll wire chief Rhinelander Tel Co h28 N Oneida
Fondie Frank lab C C Collins Lbr Co r16 Gilbert
Fondie John S (Mabel I) h16 Gilbert
Fondie Stella lab Wis Veneer Co r16 Gilbert
Forbes Building 17-25 W Davenport
Forbes Edward A (Bertha), Pres Schooley-Forbes Hardware Co, V-Pres Oneida National Bank, h103 E Frederick
Forbes Harley W v-pres Schooley-Forbes Hdw Co r103 E Frederick
Forsman W (Hilma) lab Wis Veneer Co h503 N Stevens
Forsyth S Gilbert (Malenda) barber 20 W Davenport h643 Eastern av
Forsyth Seneth H student r643 Eastern av
Forth Arth M (Julia; Forth Floral Co) h312 N Brown
Forth Floral Co (Arth M Forth) 312 N Brown
Fortier Esden (Opal) emp Rhinelander Paper Co h916 Mason
Fortier Mildred student r916 Mason
Fortier Ruby E slswn Weiner's Dept Store r916 Mason
Foss Jas baker C D Kirk & Co r223 S Anderson
Foster Douglas R emp Daniels Mfg Co r15 W Frederick
Foster Lillian B tchr West Side Sch h15 W Frederick
Foster Sarah E (wid Porter) r15 W Frederick
Fournier Saml r504 W Phillip
Fox Elmer (Charlotte) buttermkr Oneida Milk & Ice Cream Co h10 Itasca
Franciscan Sisters Convent h116 S Oneida av
Franck Henry C (Susie) carp h332 Highview pkwy
Frank Aug E (Alma) hlpr Rhinelander Paper Co h ws Highview pkwy 4 s Pelican
Frank's Motorcycle Shop (Frank Radzinski) N Steven nw cor Pinos
Franklin Alecia (wid Robt) gro 903 Mason h do
Franklin Mildred tchr Central Scho r903 Mason
Frasier Geo H (Leafy E; Geo H Frasier & Son), h576 W Davenport, Tel 278
Frasier Geo H & Son (Geo H and Wm P), Props West Side Plumbing and Heating Co 576 W Davenport, Tel 278 (See page 38)
Frasier Leafy R student r576 W Davenport
Frasier Wm P (Geo H Frasier & Son), r576 W Davenport, Tel 278
Fredericks Bess Mrs r104 E Anderson
Frederickson Geo lab Robbins Flooring Co
Frederickson Gunnard trimmer Robbins Flooring Co
Frederickson Lauretta tchr West Side Sch r115 E Rives
Fremstadt John A (Anna) lab C C Collins Lbr Co h10 DeSoto av
Freund Ervin r Henry Freund
Freund Henry (Mary) h ss Hillside rd 1 n Hillandale av
Freund Henry jr student r Henry Freund
Freund Laurinda r Henry Freund
Friday Gust emp Rhinelander Paper Co r115 Alban
Friday Gustave (Eda) h714 Margaret
Friday John P (Stella) wdsmn h1 Sutliff av
Friday Paul (Clara) emp Rhinelander Paper Co h927 N Stevens
Fries Anton J (Jessie) slsmn Montgomery Ward & Co h34 E Anderson
Fries Wilfred W student r34 E Anderson
Frikart Angeline M student r919 Randall av
Frikart Genevieve L student r919 Randall av
Frikart Jas (Lily) cabtmkr Rhinelander Refrig Co h919 Randall av
Frindell George (Frindell Hide & Fur Co), r7 Ocala, Tel 53-R
Frindell Hide & Fur Co (Hyman and George Frindell), Dealers in Raw and Dressed Furns, Automobile Parts, Wrecking, Second Hand Auto and Junk Dealers 22 W Phillip, Tel 53-W (See page 33)
Frindell Hyman (Anna R; Frindell Hide & Fur Co), h7 Ocala, Tel 53-R
Frisque Anton (Ingo) lab Wis Veneer Co h233 Mill
Frost Oscar M lab h1140 Eagle
Frost Vernon M r1140 Eagle
Fry Ever G wdsmn r1134 Olson
Fry Harriett r1134 Olson
Fry K Clyde r1134 Olson
Fry Lena waitress The Palace Café r16 W Harvey
Fry Mahlon A (Verna) tmstr C C Collins Lbr Co h858 N Stevens
Fry Mamie A r1134 Olson
Fry Salma A (Rebecca) h1134 Olson
Fry W Russell r1134 Olson

Back to Top of Page



HOME |  Bio-Index |  Books |  Census |  Cemetery |  Directories |  Genealogy Soc. |  Historical Soc. |  History |  Libraries |  Maps |  Obits |  Municipalities |  Newspapers |  Surnames |  Vital Records | 



Floral Bouquet © Copyright: All files on this website are protected by the US Copyright Law, Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998, they are not to be copied or altered in any way for commercial use. Individuals may copy the information for their personal use. All persons contributing material for posting on these pages does so in recognition of their free, non-commercial distribution, and further, is responsible to assure that no copyright is violated by their submission.     WIGenWeb Oneida County Coordinator Judy Groh WIGenWeb Project


last edited 12 Nov 2009