ONEIDA COUNTY

Part of the WIGenWeb Project

Keeping Internet Genealogy Free

Photo of Resort

AB   CD    EF    GH    IJ   KL   MN    OPQ   R   S   T   U-Z   Return to Directories Page

Rhinelander City Directory 1930
Alphabetical List of Names OPQ
Oakey Anne I tchr Senior High Sch r7 N Pelham
Oakley H L (Eliz) mach Rhinelander Refrig Co r RD 2
Oberklaner Edw emp Rhinelander Paper Co h1019 Pinos
Oberklaner Eva sten J H O'Melia Lbr Co r1019 Pinos
Oberklaner Frank (Josephine) tmstr C C Collins Lbr Co h1019 Pinos
Oberklaner Geo B (Vina) slsmn Philip Kramer h21 W Pearl
Oberklaner Kath slswn P L Whittier r1019 Pinos
Obermeyer Margt maid 1353 Eagle
Obey Wm B (Julia) h es Hillside rd 2 s Highview pkwy
O'Brien Robt (Linnea) emp Rhinelander Paper Co r515 Messer
O'Brien Saml W (Amanda H) marp contr 621 W Davenport h d
O'Brien Wm J (Hulda) policemn City Hall h432 High
O'Connor Anna (wid C H) h146 S Oneida av
O'Connor Danl U (Lena) driver h601 Thayer
O'Dell Geo lab Wis Veneer Co
Odell Mary Mrs h113 W Itasca
O'Donnell Dave barn boss C C Collins Lbr Co r cor Madison and Thayer
O'Connell Elsie sten Chas P Crosby r551 Alban
O'Donnell Mae Mrs emp Wis Veneer Co h551 Alban
Oestreich Chas C r1022 Pinos
Oestreich Danl P emp Rhinelander Paper Co r1022 Pinos
Oestreich Leonard C (Leona) trmr Robbins Flooring Co r1022 Pinos
Olander Hjalmer (Mathilda) h622 Mason
Olberg Clifford O (Ella) h1152 Minola
Olberg Lena (wid Nels) h1152 Minola
Olkowski Frank S (Alice) soft drinks 134 Thayer h do
Olkowski Jos (Frances) h ws Iverson 1 n E Monico
Olkowski Theo slsmn F S Olkowski r134 Thayer
Ollhoft Theresa (wid Robt) h117 ˝ S Brown
Olmstead H Jas (Josephine) h ss Hillside rd 2 s Hillandale av
Olsen Andrew janitor h910 Mason
Olsen Emery (Kettey) carp h815 Dorr av
Olson Ivar O (Julia) lab Robbins Flooring Co h1334 Minola
Olsen Leonard N (Florence) mech Oneida Garage h720 Wabash
Olsen Olaf L Rev (Charlotte) pastor Trinity Lutheran Ch h724 Eagle
Olsen Vernie A carp r7 Lake
Olsen & Cole (Mrs Minnie Cole) gros 703 Mason
Olson Algot J (Elna) beatermn Rhinelander Paper Co h686 Thayer
Olson Andrew emp Rhinelander Paper Co r410 Thayer
Olson Andrew P (Amanda) h327 N Stevens
Olson Arth restr 144 S Brown r21 E Anderson
Olson Arth L (Eupemia) emp Rhinelander Paper Co h193 Mill
Olson Berger (Marie) driver h16 W Phillip
Olson Berger A r434 S Pelham
Olson Carl r416 Thayer
Olson Carl A (Ida) h522 N Brown
Olson Carl K (Jennie) emp Wis Highway Commission h152 S Oneida av
Olson Clarence R troublemn Wis Valley Power Co r209 N Brown
Olson Ella G sten Assessor of Incomes r131 N Brown
Olson Emil (Inez) br mgr Northwestern Oil Co h613 Moen
Olson Frank r223 S Anderson
Olson Geo R (Ella) h131 N Brown
Olson Gunnard driver W H Poutz r434 S Pelham
Olson Gust (Amelia) emp Rhinelander Refrig Co h434 S Pelham
Olson Halfden E (Carla) emp Rhinelander Refrig Co h116 Mercer
Olson Harold student r116 Mercer
Olson Henry lab r City Hotel
Olson Irene student r193 Mill
Olson J Gustav (Josephine) lab h127 N Brown
Olson Jack F (Ida) pntr 687 Mason h do
Olson Louis C (Louise) lab C C Collins Lbr Co h116 E Monico
Olson Martin (Agnes) tmstr Rhinelander Paper Co h424 W Phillip
Olson Mathilda (wid Chas) matron Oneida County Rest Room h11 N Brown
Olson Sigrid M opr Rhinelander Tel Co r686 Thayer
O'Malley Anthony E (Mary A) barber 16 S Brown h10 N Baird
O'Malley Cath student r504 W Phillip
O'Malley Jas E clk John B O'Malley h323 Messer
O'Malley Jerome r504 W Phillip
O'Malley John B (Mary) billiards 16 S Brown h323 Messer
O'Malley Margt student r323 Messer
O'Malley Mary A opr Rhinelander Tel Co r10 N Baird
O'Malley Michl (Ida) h220 N Brown
O'Malley Pearl (wid Jos) h504 W Phillip
O'Malley Rayburn student r10 N Baird av
O'Melia Albert J (Eva; O'Melia & Kaye), Sec-Treas J H O'Melia Lumber co, h332 Dahl
O'Melia J H Lumber Co (Inc 1916; Capital $125,000), J H O'Melia Pres, M G O'Melia V-Pres, A J O'Melia Sec-Treas, Mfrs and Wholesalers of Pine, Hemlock, Spruce, Hardwood Lumber and Lath 7 Hildebrand Bldg, Tel 426 O'Melia James H (May), Pres Oneida National Bank, Pres J H O'Melia Lumber Co, Oneida Retail Yard Inc, Kelley-O'Melia Lumber Co, h325 Dahl, Tel 178
O'Melia May G Mrs, V-Pres J H O'Melia Lumber Co, r325 Dahl
O'Melia Thos student r325 Dahl
O'Melia & Kaye (A J O'Melia; Walter F Kaye) lawyers 4 Hildebrand bldg Oneida Auto Parts Co, Mrs Bessie Cohen Prop, Auto Parts, Accessories, New and Used Tires, Used Cars Bought, Sold and Exchanged 401 S Pelham, Tel 806 (See left side lines and page 26)
Oneida Barber Shop (Phillip a Fletcher) 19 S Brown
Oneida Café (Olaf Gilbertsen) 204 Thayer
Oneida Cedar & Lumber Co (Inc 1920; Capital $25,000) Chas M Guenther pres Alf Rollman sec-treas 31 ˝ S Brown
Oneida Cigar Factory Chas J Koperski 1 ˝ W King
Oneida - County of
  • Court House, S Oneida av
  • Agent L G Sorden office Court House
  • Assessor of Incomes Alex McRae office Court House
  • Circuit Court Court House
  • Clerk John J Verage office Court House
  • Clerk of Court Mrs Hannah A McRae clk office Court House
  • District Attorney, Earl J Kennedy, Office 33 ˝ S Brown, Tel 476
  • Highway Commissioner Harry J Williams office Court House
  • Jail Hans Rodd sheriff 227 Clark
  • Judge Henry F Steele judge office Court House
  • Judicial Lobby Court House
  • Normal School M V Boyce prin 117 S Baird av
  • Nurse Florence Hoesly Court House
  • Poor Commissioner James O'Melia 6 Hildebrand bldg
  • Register of Deeds Chas E David registrar office Court House
  • Rest Room Mrs Matilda Olson matron 11 N Brown
  • Sheriff's Office Hans Rodd sheriff Court House
  • Superintendent of Schools Jess M Reed supt office Court House
  • Surveyor Harry C Hall office Court House
  • Treasurer Anna Moe Gruper office Court House

Oneida Garage, Wm. Gilligan Proprietor, Authorized Ford Dealer 114-116 W Rives, Tel 82
Oneida Gas Co (Inc 1907; Capital $100,000), A D Daniels Pres, J S Daniels Sec-Treas, Chas G Grau Mgr, 123 S Stevens, Tel 145-W
Oneida Gas Co whse 129 S Stevens
Oneida Hotel, Kingston Hotel Co Operators 21-27 S Brown (See page 34)
Oneida Lodge No 48 (I O O F) Barto Howard sec meets Monday in I O O F Hall 107 ˝ S Stevens
Oneida Milk & Ice Cream Co (Inc 1922; Capital $10,000) O H McLaughlin pres Wm M Olson v-pres Wm Gilley sec-treas-mgr 120 S Stevens
Oneida National Bank, J H O'Melia Pres, Edward A Forbes V-Pres, John W Black V-Pres, Raymond J LaSelle Cashier 31 S Brown, Tel 233 (See front edge and page 28)
Oneida National Bank Building 31 S Brown
Oneida Plumbing & Heating Co (J Edward Bonnie), Plumbing and Heating Contracts and Drain Laying 7 W King, Tel 42
Oneida Retail Yards Inc (Inc 1925; Capital $40,000), J H O'Melia Pres, H C Collins V-Pres, J C McElrone Sec-Treas, Building Materials of All kinds, Highway 63 North Side Rhinelander, Tel 888, Office 7 Hildebrand Bldg, Tel 426 (See page 29)
Oneida Tailors and Cleaners (Frank McCaughrey) 105 S Stevens
O'Neil Jas groundmn Wis Valley Power Co
O'Neill Danl F (Irene B; Rhinelander Office Supply Co) 4h N Baird av Onson Albert G driver Hildebrand Furniture & Undertaking Co r603 Keenan
Onson Clara Mrs baker Mrs Cora R Streibel r603 Keenan
Onson Earl L student r603 Keenan
Onson Louis (Clara) woodsmn h603 Keenan
Orr Ellen student r409 Dahl
Orr Nanah student r409 Dahl
Orr William C (Nancy G), Real Estate, Loan, Insurance, Public Administrator for Oneida County, Merchants State Bank Bldg 32-34 S Brown, Tel 470, h409 Dahl, Tel 527 (See page 35)
Oshky Gust (Pearl) trmr Rhinelander Refrig Co r319 Marshall
Osterman John (Ruby) lab h1325 Glenwood av
Ostrander Chas V (Freda) lab Wis Veneer Co h438 High
Ostrander Verna student r438 High
Otis Cecilia L opr Rhinelander Tel Co r139 S Pelham
Otis Lydia lab Wis Veneer Co r139 S Pelham
Ott John F (Susie) h109 E Frederick
Owens John S (Sarah) lab h1034 Dorr av
Owens Kath S student r1034 Dorr av
Owens Mary (wid Edw) h620 Barnes

Packard C Dorr (Jane) genl contr 27 N Baird av h do
Packard Chas D (Laura S) phys 7 Brown bldg h23 N Stevens
Packard Danl e (Bertha) h1357 Minola
Packat Oscar (Benita) h817 Keenan
Paddock Edw K (Irene) emp Rhinelander Paper Co h rear 1133 River
Palace Café The ( Ernest Stathakis, Wm Makris) restr 22 S Brown
Palm Gust A (Inga) pipeftr Rhinelander Paper Co h535 Alban
Palm John emp Rhinelander Paper Co
Panabaker Anna (wid Louis) r303 E Frederick
Pancraft Edw h6 Abner
Panko Anton lab Rhinelander Paper Co r540 Thayer
Panko John J (Barbara) setter C C Collins Lbr Co h667 ˝ Mason
Panko Saml (Mary) h540 Thayer
Pankratz Edw lab Wis Veneer Co r1 Lake av
Panzer John (Alice) pipeftr Rhinelander Paper Co h804 ˝ Randall av
Papineau Fredk L drive Rhinelander Builders' Supply Co r820 Newell
Papineau Geo (Eleanor) tmg contr 820 Newell h do
Papuette Chloe tally Robbins Flooring Co r916 Eagle
Paquette Victor (Mayme) elev opr Robbins Flooring Co h916 Eagle
Paquette Vivian P r916 Eagle
Paremski John (Elsie) h1322 Eagle
Paremski Peter D (Irene) h1392 Curran
Paris Gus cook Rhinelander Café
Park Horace J student r8 ˝ S Brown
Park Horace O (Cath) lino opr Rhinelander Pubg Co h 8 ˝ S Brown
Parr Clifford (Rena) h1126 Curran
Paski Jos (Laura) linemn Wis Valley Power Co h627 Arbutus
Patterson John (Caroline) lab Rhinelander Paper Co h653 Balsam
Pattinson Laundry Co The, Thomas J Pattinson Prop, 9-11-13 W King, Tel 67-W (See right top lines and page 36)
Pattinson Ruth I student r28 N Pelham
Pattinson Thomas J (Clara), Prop The Pattinson Laundry Co, h28 N Pelham, Tel 67-R
Paulson Albert O h1352 Eagle
Paulson Carrie M gro 1133 River h do
Paulson Ervin student r1352 Eagle
Paulson Frank r1352 Eagle
Paulson Gladys W Mrs bkpr Merchants State Bank r249 Mill
Paulson Magnus r1327 Minola
Paulzin Clara student r1315 Minola
Paulzin Gust (Kath) h1315 Minola
Pautz Harry L tchr r126 Thayer
Pautz Kenneth baker C D Kirk & Co r2 ˝ S Brown
Pautz Louis J (Emma) h309 Thayer
Pautz Martha (wid Chas) h126 Thayer
Pautz Walter H, Quality Groceries and General Merchandise 126 Thayer, r do, Tel 131
Payette Alex (Otilia) lab Rhinelander Refrig Co h817 Randall av
Payette Eli (Florence) lab Wis Veneer Co h216 W Kemp
Payette Eunice W student r817 Randall av
Payette LeRoy B student r817 Randall av
Payleitner Frank W (Estelle) carp contr 134 Mercer h do
Payne John W student r113 W Itasca
Payne Lewis E (Iva L) formn Pattinson Lndy Co h113 W Itasca
Payne Robt L r113 W Itasca
Pazdernick June student r315 E Rives
Pearl's Beauty Shoppe (Pearl Tigred) 6 N State
Peck Blanche hskpr r628 Newell
Peck Lyle L (Jennie) emp Rhinelander Refrig Co h628 Newell
Pecor Agnes clk The Chocolate Shop r333 Gardner
Pecor Bernice Mrs opr Rhinelander Tel Co r628 Arbutus
Pecor Clarence A lab Wis Veneer Co r1 ˝ W King
Pecor Eleanore waitress Arlington Café r333 Garden
Pecor Elsie Mrs r6 Abner
Pecor Fred C (Delia) h333 Gardner
Pecor Geo (Lizzette) millwright Rhinelander Paper Co h ws Hemlock 2 n Balsam
Pecor Henry F (Bernice) clk Soo Line h628 Arbutus
Pecor Mae student r1˝ W King
Pecor Minnie h927 W Phillip
Pecor Morris B student r1 ˝ W King
Pecor Nazair (Hilda) meat ctr Peoples Meat Market h333 N Stevens
Pecor Victoria Mrs h1 ˝ W King
Pederson Aleda h1327 Minola
Pederson Sivert (Inga) h1327 Minola
Peevey Belva C Mrs nurse The Schiek Clinic r721 Keenan
Peevey Chas A (Belva) h721 Keenan
Peevy Addison O (Ella) h619 Randall av
Peevy Ardis emp Rhinelander Paper Co r545 W Davenport
Peevy Arth hlpr Peevy Potatoe House r223 S Anderson
Peevy Darrell (Verta) beatermn Rhinelander Paper Co h580 Pelican
Peevy Edw mgr Peevy Potatoe House r619 Randall
Peevy Elmer E (Jennie A) boxmkr Rhinelander Paper Co h545 W Davenport
Peevy Guy A (Sylvia) beatermn Rhinelander Paper Co h815 Mason
Peevy Potatoe House Edw Peevy mgr 336 Thayer
Peickert J N, V-Pres Kingston Hotel Co, r Stevens Point, Wis
Pelican Camp No 8 (I O O F) John Haney sec meets 1st and 3d Fridays at I O O F Hall 107 ˝ S Stevens
Pelican Rapids Colony No 440 L L Markham sec 226 Grant
Pelletier Geo ship clk Wilson Mercantile Co r727 Bruner
Pelletier Jos W (Fern) formn Rhinelander Refrig co h405 ˝ S Pelham
Pelletier Omar E lab Rhinelander Refrig Co r727 Bruner
Pelletier Philip X (Alvina) trmr Rhinelander Refrig co r625 Moen
Pelletier Wm J (Rose) slsmn Wilson Mercantile Co h810 Arbutus
Pellow Archie H (Lena) millwright Rhinelander Paper Co h1110 ˝ S Brown
Pellow Lena Mrs cook Alpine Hotel r110 ˝ S Brown
Pelong Eug driver r122 E Phillip
Pelong Margt tchr r122 E Phillip
Pelong Wm J (Rose) milk dlr 122 E Phillip h do
Penney A M Co Clarence Jensen mgr potatoes 118 S Anderson
Penney J C Co O W Shipman dept store 29 S Brown
People's Meat Market (Leonard Emmerling) 336 N Brown
Pepper Robt W (Agatha) clk Rhinelander Paper Co h1034 S Oneida av
Perault Beulah student r616 Arbutus
Perault Maxine J student r615 Arbutus
Perkins Wm E (Carrie) storekpr Rhinelander Paper Co h1008 Eagle
Perrat Reeve (Sylvia) cond h303 Thayer
Perrault Philip J (Edna M) barber Guy E Buckle h303 E Frederick
Perry Emma (wid Jos) h425 Vaughn
Perry Frank r120 E Monica
Perry Harold F (Florence) h120 E Monico
Perry Henry A (Emma) h852 Eagle
Perry Leona maid Oneida Hotel r852 Eagle
Persell Arth r626 Barnes
Persell Fred L (Hilma) h626 Barnes
Persell Louella Mrs r626 Barnes
Perzekus Peter clk Frank H Wilson r113 W Rives
Peter Carl F (Lena) h622 N Brown
Peter Frank A (Signy) carp h921 Pinos
Peterkord Tony (Rose) h916 Mason
Peters Linus M eng Wis Highway Commission r9 S Pelham
Petersen Hans C (Agnes) meats 121 S Brown h21 E Anderson
Petersen Thorwald M (Ella) h840 Pinos
Peterson Alf h515 Messer
Peterson Carl h1118 Curran
Peterson Carl slsmn r710 Mason
Petersonn Carrie Mrs h809 Carr
Peterson Charles B (Cora), Sec-Treas North Wisconsin Agency Inc., h110 S Pelham, Tel 235
Peterson Delphine r515 Messer
Peterson Edna M atndt Drs Richards & Bump r710 Mason
Peterson Edw emp Rhinelander Paper Co r232 Grant
Peterson Edw (Irene) mech Oneida Garage h703 ˝ Mason
Peterson Elin nurse StMary's Hosp r710 Mason
Peterson Emroy H (Eva) carp h334 E Harvey
Peterson Evelyn student r515 Messer
Peterson Gustav (Mary) lbr piler C C Collins Lbr Co h1118 Curran
Peterson Gustav F (Amanda) h710 Mason
Peterson Howard H (Hattie) wdsmn h712 Balsam
Peterson Irene student r312 N Brown
Peterson Lawrence (Nellie) logger h124 ˝ S Stevens
Peterson Lewis A slsmn Wilson Mercantile Co r604 Moen
Peterson Marie A r1318 Eagle
Peterson Milton r119 Alban
Peterson Morris r1118 Curran
Peterson Nels r539 Alban
Peterson Nora M Mrs h1318 Eagle
Peterson Oscar r1118 Curran
Peterson Paul J teller Merchants State Bank r515 Messer
Peterson Peter W (Anna) formn h421 Messer
Peterson Raymond (Sally) driver r124 ˝ S Stevens
Peterson Raymond G (Gladys H) emp Rhinelander Refrig Co h28 Mercer
Peterson Ruth tchr Curran Sch r710 Mason
Peterson Theo lab Wis Veneer Co r809 Carr
Peterson Thos lab Robbins Flooring Co r1010 Mason
Peterson Walberg tchr r515 Messer
Peterson Wm (Dorothy) driver r124 ˝ S Stevens
Petey L F Lumber Co (Louis F Petey) 123 ˝ S Stevens R1
Petey Louis F (L F Petey Lumber Co) h215 Dahl
Petta Aug (Lena) eng Oneida Hotel h509 N Stevens
Petta Cora Mrs ctr Rhinelander Paper Co r66 Alban
Petta Danl r1134 Olson
Petta Gertrude Mrs lndrs Pattinson Lndy Co r321 N Pelham
Petta Ludy B slswn J C Penney Co r509 N Stevens
Phelan Margt tchr West Side School r214 Clark
Phillipp Peter (Anna) florist forth Floral Co h214 N Stevens
Phillips John F (Flora) clk h1220 Eagle
Phillips Jos L (Hattie) formn Rhinelander Paper Co h1010 Pinos
Pidgeon Anthony pipeftr Rhinelander Paper Co r411 Thayer
Piehl Fred H (Mabel; Gagen Land & Cedar Co h333 N Oneida av
Piehl Fredk J jr student r33 N Oneida av
Piehl Helen M student r33 N Oneida av
Piehl Kath student r33 N Oneida av
Piehl Margt I tchr r33 N Oneida av
Pierce Anson S (Clara), V-Pres Rhinelander Refrigerator Co, Lumber 107 ˝ S Brown, h319 Dahl
Pierce Florence r319 Dahl
Pifat Cath maid 224 Atlantic
Pikulski Albert lab Wis Veneer Co r557 Pelican
Pines The (Mrs Carrie Shepard) 255 W Kemp
Pingle Geo plmbr West Side Plmbg & Htg Co r1 S Brown
Pinkerton Carrie tchr Junior High Sch r7 N Pelham
Plankey Anna emp Wis Veneer Co r RD 1
Plankey Dolore A (Marie) filling sta 822 Pinos h824 do
Plankey Hurley lab Wis Veneer Co r RD 1
Plautz Frank formn The New North r125 S Pelham
Plauff Fred C (Sarah) lab Robbins Flooring Co h es Glenwood av 2 s Dwight
Placinski Frank v-pres Rhinelander Oil Co r175 S Oneida
Plummer Leo P (Leta) lab Rhinelander Refrig Co h924 W Phillip
Plunkeet Ellen M (wid Patk) h715 Keenan
Plunkett Marion E r715 Keenan
Plunkett Raymond J slsmn r715 Keenan
Pluske Michl r309 W Edgar
Plyer Jos (Betty) mech Wendland Motors Inc
Pockat Benita M Mrs sten Rhinelander Finance Co r817 Keenan
Pockat Oscar (Benita) enameler Rhinelander Refrig Co h817 Keenan
Pohnl John (Selma) h1002 Eagle
Pohnl Martha A student r1002 Eagle
Pokorney John (Eugenia) clk S B Nelson & Sons h1104 River
Pokorney John jr student r1104 River
Polebitski Frank sawyer Rhinelander Paper Co r235 S Anderson
Police Department (See Rhinelander-City of)
Polinski Renold lab Wis Veneer Co r RD 1
Pollack John M (Margt) h ss Johnson 2 e Calkins
Ponias Nicholas h533 Alban
Porter Jennette (wid Geo) h810 Thayer
Poskie Bernice kitchen girl Commerical Café r425 High
Poskie Frank (Nellie) lab Robbins Flooring Co h423 High
Poski Frank jr r423 High
Poskie Fred (Clara) auto mech Quality Chevrolet Co Inc h425 High
Poskie Gertrude r425 High
Poskie John beatermn Rhinelander Paper Co r423 High
Poskie Michl slsmn Quality Chevrolet Co Inc h Clifton Hotel
Poskie Stanley firemn Rhinelander Paper Co r504 W Phillip
Poskie Theo J (Anna) eng Rhinelander Paper Co h44 N Brown
Poskie Theo student r423 High
Poskie Wm r423 High
Pospychala Martin (Louise) r418 Gardner
Pospychala Sylvester r418 Gardner
Pospychale Louis r203 Messer
Post Arth S (Jessie; Post Beverage & Candy Co) h303 Lincoln
Post Beverage & Candy Co (A S Post) 1 S Brown
Post Laura M slswn Goldstone's Store r209 Ocala
Post Nancy (wid Fred) r414 High
Post Odelia (wid Oscar O) h209 Ocala
Post Office (See United State Post Office)
Post Office Building 134 S Stevens
Postolovish Martin feeder Robbins Flooring Co
Powder Box Beauty Shoppe (Joan Dovey) 6 Brown bldg
Powers Grover (Eva) h1028 Pinos
Powers Guy G r1132 Curran
Powers Harley E (Emma) lab Wis Veneer Co h710 Margaret Powers Ray R (Clara) cond h321 Thayer
Powers Ray R jr emp Rhinelander Refrig Co r321 Thayer
Pratt Russell feeder Robbins Flooring Co r1022 Pinos
Pratz Stanley M (Esther) h124 E Monico
Premeau Edw bkpr Wendland Motors Inc r Parrish Wis
Pride Wm sta mgr Standard Oil Co r235 S Anderson
Priebe Edw (Agnes) wldr Rhinelander Iron Co h222 Lennox
Priebe Elroy W (Johanna) h667 Mason
Prior Harry R (Alice) barber 106 S Stevens h654 Eastern av
Proft Winnie W (Mabel) h1338 Minola
Pufahl Wm A (Augusta M) bill poster h2 ˝ S Brown
Pugh Ila emp Wis Veneer Co r119 Monico
Pugh Jas E (Ina) h ws Iverson 1 s Johnson
Pugh John L (Ila) h119 Monico
Pugh Uhlain lab C C Collins Lbr Co r Jas E Pugh
Pulver Hayes E (Hazel) emp Daniels Mfg Co h357 Marshall
Punches Clifford (Margt) h ws Iverson 2 n E Monico
Puotinen Onni E (Vivian) atndt Wadhams Oil Co r904 S Oneida
Puphal Wm janitor Majestic Theatre r1 ˝ S Brown
Pyler Jos (Eliz) h213 S Pelham

Quade Carl F (Audrey) emp Rhinelander Paper Co r903 Pinos
Quade Chas F (Olive) h1153 Minola
Quade John (Ella) h ns N Eagle 4 w River
Quade Oscar M (Margt) eng Rhinelander Paper Co h617 Hillandale av
Quandt Albert clk Thos J Lawrence
Quality Chevrolet Co Inc (Inc 1926; Capital $10,000) Chester W Jewell pres Peter G Loesch sec 15 N Brown
Quandt Arth enameler Rhinelander Refrig Co
Quandt Oscar lab Rhinelander Refrig Co
Quint John tool drsr Wis Petroleum Development Co r Zion Ill
Quint Wm F driller Wis Petroleum Development Co r Zion Ill

Back to Top of Page



HOME |  Bio-Index |  Books |  Census |  Cemetery |  Directories |  Genealogy Soc. |  Historical Soc. |  History |  Libraries |  Maps |  Obits |  Municipalities |  Newspapers |  Surnames |  Vital Records | 



Floral Bouquet © Copyright: All files on this website are protected by the US Copyright Law, Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998, they are not to be copied or altered in any way for commercial use. Individuals may copy the information for their personal use. All persons contributing material for posting on these pages does so in recognition of their free, non-commercial distribution, and further, is responsible to assure that no copyright is violated by their submission.     WIGenWeb Oneida County Coordinator Judy Groh WIGenWeb Project


last edited 12 Nov 2009