ONEIDA COUNTY

Part of the WIGenWeb Project

Keeping Internet Genealogy Free

Photo of Resort

AB   CD    EF    GH    IJ   KL   MN    OPQ   R   S   T   U-Z   Return to Directories Page

Rhinelander City Directory 1930
Alphabetical List of Names G - I
Gaber Frank (Clara) mach tndr Rhinelander Paper Co h315 W Harvey
Gaber Sylvester emp Rhinelander Paper Co
Gagen Land & Cedar Co (Fred H Piehl) h31 ˝ S Brown
Gahan Geo B (Helen) clk Wis Valley Power Co h626 Margaret
Gahler Herbert Beatermn Rhinelander Paper Co
Garber Geo C (Inga) h406 Douglas
Gardner Ora D (Nora) lab Rhinelander Paper Co h697 Mason
Garfield Harold G (Violet) barber S Gilbert Forsyth h810 Keenan
Garfield Leslie T (Bertha) h119 Maple
Garnich Will jr (Gwendolyn) slsmn h815 Wabash
Garrow Fred (Theresa) h1315 Upland av
Gary Helen M tchr r122 N Brown
Gary R Glenn slsmn S B Gary r122 N Brown
Gary Saml B (Carrie M) clothing 110-112 S Brown r122 N Brown
Gaston Paul r101 ˝ S Stevens
Gauslin Hebert P (Lydia) h1355 ˝ Minola
Gauthier Adolph F (Florabell) h n s N Eagle 1 w River
Gauthier Corrinne head waitress Oneida Hotel r27 S Brown
Gauthier Eliz (wid Chas) h933 Pinos
Gauthier Eug J (Ellen) h n s N Eagle 1 w River
Gauthier Frank J (Estella) h114 E Monico
Gauthier Hannah Mrs emp Wis Veneer Co r128 E King
Gauthier Jos boat bldr Rhinelander Boat Co
Gauthier Jos B (Irene) gauger Robbins Flooring Co r933 Pinos
Gauthier Lawrence (Hannah) filer Robbins Flooring Co h128 E King
Gauthier Leon lab Wis Veneer Co
Gauthier Martha (wid Jos) r114 E Monico
Gauthier Mary G r203 N Stevens
Gauthier Patsey (Frances) lab Rhinelander Refrig Co
Gavin John r Thunder Lake Hotel
Gay Henry (Bertha) whse Rhinelander Refrig Co r RD 2
Gelensky Cecille Mrs sten Wis Veneer Co r208 Lincoln
Gelensky Steph (Cecil) r208 Lincoln
Gelinne Emil shoe repr 114 Thayer r10 E Harvey
Gelinne Hector (Frieda) emp Rhinelander Refrig Co h10 E Harvey
Genett Abr slsmn r1428 River
Genett Henry lab Wis Veneer Co
Genett Levi (Mathilda) lab C C Collins Lbr Co h852 N Stevens
Genett Louis mgr Hillcrest Service Station h1428 River
Genett R Edna (Hillcrest Service Station) r1428 River
Gerbereux John B (Mary A; Gerbereux Shoppe) h406 Dahl
Gerbereux Shoppe (J B Gerbereux) women's furngs 11 W Davenport
Gericke David G (Edith) emp Rhinelander Paper Co h907 W Phillip
Germond Jas A (Myrtle) janitor h304 W Phillip
Gerow Benj F (Harriet) h620 Barnes
Getchell Fred W r835 Shepard
Getchell Geo W (Mary J) h835 Shepard
Getchell Hiram J (Mildred) waiter Oscar Jacobson h614 Coon
Getchell Wm L clk Railway Express Agency r835 Shepard
Gibson Chas M claim adjuster North Wisconsin Agency Inc r3 S Pelham
Gifford Ernest (Florence) lab h813 Shepard
Gilbert Beatrice r2 Foundry Block
Gilbert Ella r2 Foundry Block
Gilbert Fannie (wid Chas) h408 S Pelham
Gilbert Geo H (Anna) lab h4 Sutliff av
Gilbert Lloyd lab Rhinelander Paper Co r2 Foundry Block
Gilbert Lyle lab Wis Veneer Co r2 Foundry Block
Gilbert Roy emp Rhinelander Paper Co
Gilbert Thos (Dorothy) h2 Foundry Block
Gilbert Thos (Beatrice) r435 Lake
Gilbert Wm lab Wis Veneer Co r2 Foundry Block
Gilbertsen Agnes prin Central School r734 Mason
Gilbertsen Andrew (Helen) lab C C Collins Lbr Co h734 Mason
Gilbertsen Arth J div auditor Wis Valley Power Co r734 Mason
Gilbertsen Harry lab Wis Veneer Co r734 Mason
Gilbertsen Jean bkpr Brown Land & Lbr Co r734 Mason
Gilbertsen Olaf (Oneida Café) h204 Thayer
Gilbertsen Ansel P (Gladys) slsm Wis Valley Power Co h121 E Anderson
Gilbo Mary (wid Gilbert) h12 ˝ E Anderson
Gilley Harold E student r904 Keenan
Gilley Josie Mrs h904 Keenan
Gilley May A tchr r904 Keenan
Gilley W Trueman (Clara) h17 W Itasca
Gilley Wm mgr r20 ˝ S Brown
Gilligan DeVerne trimmer Rhinelander Refrig Co r221 S Pelham
Gilligan John D (Grace), Sec-Treas Rhinelander Boat Co, h219 S Pelham, Tel 160
Gilligan Lyla student r221 S Pelham
Gilligan Wm (Stella; Oneida Garage) h221 Pelham
Gilman Berdella emp Wis Veneer Co r26 E Harvey
Gilman Carl W (Jennie) h26 E Harvey
Gilman Donald E student r26 E Harvey
Gilman Harley E (Marie) h852 Eagle
Gilman Lyal r26 E Harvey
Gilman Willard W r26 E Harvey
Gilson Earl B (Myrtle; Arlington Café), h14 Alban, Tel 453-R
Gilson Gladys r14 Alban
Gilson Isabel student r14 Alban
Gilson Louise Mrs emp Wis Veneer Co r1027 River
Gilson Myrtle Mrs (Arlington Café), r14 Alban, Tel453-R
Gilson Wm lab Wis Veneer Co h217 Conro
Ginzl Alice M sten Wis Valley Power Co r1218 Eagle
Ginzl Jos (Mary) eng h1218 Eagle
Ginzl Wesley L r1218 Eagle
Ginzl Wilma L nurse r1218 Eagle
Gleason Edna G (Win-Edna-Peg Gift Shop) r109 E King
Gleason Geo M (Rudy) slsmn h217 Pleasant
Gleason Margt M (Win-Edna-Peg Gift Shop) r109 E King
Gleason Michl (Mary) carp h214 Messer
Gleason Winifred A (Win-Edna-Peg Gift Shop) h109 E King
Gnat John J (Pearl) eng r425 S Pelham
Godin Adolph A (Regina) opr Soo Line h627 Keenan
Goldstone Harry R (Dora), Dry Goods, Millinery, Ready-to-Wear Garments for Women and Children, 125-127 S Brown, Tel 297-W, h170 S Oneida av, Tel 297-R (See back cover and page 31)
Goldstone Perlina student r170 S Oneida av
Goldstrand Maria (wid Olaf) h816 Thayer
Goodrich John tchr Senior High School r27 N Pelham
Goraski Thos emp Rhinelander Paper Co
Goski Matt O tailor A C Danielson
Gotz Edw carp Rhinelander Paper Co
Gould Bernice student r633 Keenan
Gould Linus M (Judith) milk dir r633 Keenan
Goulee Martha maid 716 S Oneida av
Goulee Philip whsemn C&NWRyCo
Graeber Wm R (Irma) troublemn Wis Valley Power Co h 139 S Pelham
Graef Esther A opr Rhinelander Tel Co r828 Arbutus
Graef Frank (Ottillie) lab h828 Arbutus
Graef Harold V (Ethel) h515 S Oneida av
Graef Harry A r828 Arbutus
Graef LaRue E student r515 S Oneida av
Graff Lillian E maid 9 E Frederick
Graham Chas H (Lillian; Rhinelander Ice Co) h124 S Pelham
Graham Geo A (Eliz) h515 Pelican
Graham John A (Esther) mech Hose Co No 2 h820 Thayer
Graham Osborn A Rev (Helen) pastor First Baptist Church h607 Moen
Grahn Gunnard R Rev (Hulda) pastor Immanuel Luth Ch h15 W Edgar
Grau Chas G (Jean) mgr Oneida Gas Co h316 Dahl
Graviter Elmer enameler Rhinelander Refrig Co h608 Riek
Grebnow Wm tinsmith r235 S Anderson
Green Albert C (Katie) washing machines 125 S Stevens h740 Moen
Green Aug r616 S Oneida av
Green Clara r547 Alban
Green Frank J (Emma) asst mgr Wilson Mercantile Co h515 Alban
Green Helen r547 Alban
Green Henry J trimmer Rhinelander Refrig Co r547 Alban
Green Margt L opr Rhinelander Tel Co r740 Moen
Green Nicholas r547 Alban
Green Peter (Mary) h547 Alban
Green Vanard (Anna) h1128 Rose
Greenshields Wm (Anna) h140 Spruce
Gregory Oscar O (Rose) pntr 1002 Randall av h do
Grell Vet (Pauline) h415 Conro
Greunke Edna tchr r222 Alban
Greunke Herbert bkpr Rhinelander Builders' Supply Co r222 Alban
Greunke Herman W (Martha) eng Rhinelander Paper Co h222 Alban
Greunke Leona E slswn Kate M McRae r222 Alban
Gribble Louella tchr Central School r203 Pleasant
Griffith Robt driver Oneida Milk & Ice Cream Co r21 E Anderson
Grill Raymond (Opal) emp Rhinelander Refrig Co h914 ˝ Keenan
Grill Walter E (Viola) driver Standard Oil Co h923 Randall av
Grill Wm A (Esther) formn Wis Veneer Co h640 Margaret
Grizer Irvin (Eliz) h28 Alban
Groboski Edw A r305 Lennox
Groboski Thos J (Anna) h305 Lennox
Groboski Willard student r427 W Phillip
Groboski Wm J (Stacia) h427 W Phillip
Gropengiser Edw r543 W Davenport
Gropensiger Fred (Emma) ptrnmkr Rhinelander Paper Co h543 W Davenport
Gross Chas (Ursula) h e s Newell 5 n Coon
Gross Mary bkpr r Chas Gross
Gross Maxime student r Chas Gross
Gross Ralph lab Wis Veneer Co
Gross Roy r Chas Gross
Gross Wm (Antoinette) h514 Carr
Grossman Walter h527 Pelican
Gruber Geo lab Wis Veneer Co r610 Dorr
Grubic Frank (Irene) janitor r115 E Park
Grueth Adeline (wid Edw) r4 S Pelham
Grunst Frank A (Lydia) h509 Messer
Gruper Anna M Mrs county treasurer Court House r516 S Pelham
Gruper Guy B (Anna M) swtchmn h516 S Pelham
Grutzmacher Chas (Augusta) h e s Hillside rd 5 s Highview pkwy
Gaunella Edw A pharm Reardon Drug Co r425 S Pelham
Gueff John J (Rhinelander Office Supply Co) r Marquette Mich
Guenther Chas M (Ruth) pres Oneida Cedar & Lumber Co h906 Keenan
Guilday Clifford J driver Hanchett's Grocery r614 Randall av
Guilday Lester P emp Rhinelander Paper Co r614 Randall av
Guilday Lyle M (Verna) firemn Oneida Gas Co h828 Randall av
Guilday Richd J (Louisa) janitor h614 Randall av
Guilday Verna Mrs reporter County Court r828 Randall av
Guilday Verne M slsmn r614 Randall av
Gulbrandson Halvor r103 E Harvey
Gullikson Lloyd B slsmn Montgomery Ward & Co r Oneida Hotel
Gustad Olga tchr Oneida County Norman School r122 E Davenport
Gustafson Aug (Hannah) carp h4 W Edgar
Gustafson Clarence lab Wis Veneer Co
Gustafson Ernest student r4 W Edgar
Gustafson Esther student r4 W Edgar
Gustafson Evelyn sten Wilson Lumber Co r416 Thayer
Gustafson Gustav (Hilda; Soo Filling Station) h416 Thayer
Guthur Mildred emp Wis Veneer Co r419 Lynn
Gwetzmacher Elmer (Hazel M) lab Rhinelander Refrig Co
Gwidt Steve J (Grace) real est 14 ˝ S Brown h do
Gydesen Hans (Ingelborg) carp h614 Keenan

Habiger Herbert F Driver r21 E Anderson
Hack Arth B r304 N Stevens
Hack Emil (Isabel) lab h401 ˝ S Pelham
Hack Jos (Eliz) h503 Messer
Hack Jos jr policemn City Hall
Hack Wm J emp Rhinelander Paper Co r503 Messer
Hackbarth Walter A (Martha) agt h113 E Rives
Hackett Bernice student r131 Maple
Hackett Edw (Hulda) tmstr h131 Maple
Hackett Floyd E (Helena) atndt Wadhams Oil Co h514 ˝ Messer
Hackett Harold J mach Rhinelander Refrig Co r131 Maple
Hackett Howard (Helen) slsmn r722 Mason
Hagan Cora J r110 E King
Hagan Eda L prin South Park School r110 E King
Hagan Mae L bkpr C C Collins Lbr Co r110 E King
Hagan Mary C (wid Thos) h110 E King
Hague Walter baker C D Kirk & Co r11 E King
Hailing Fred J (Julia) ship clk C C Collins Lbr Co h1255 Eagle
Hails Jas lab Wis Veneer Co
Hails Lillian Mrs emp Wis Veneer Co r4 Abner
Hails Robt H (Dosia) whsemn Soo Line r4 Abner
Hajenga Robt (Evelyn) h727 Mason
Hall Alvin L r33 Mercer
Hall Andy (Agnes S) elec contr 704 Arbutus h do
Hall Arth W (Noella) agt h622 Margaret
Hall Harry C (Frances) county surveyor Court House h524 Carr
Hall Jonah (Mary) janitor h33 Mercer
Hall Keith C surveyor r524 Carr
Hall Marshall asst surveyor Court House r524 Carr
Hall Ray H deputy surveyor Court House r524 Carr
Hall Ronald H lab Rhinelander Refrig Co r33 Mercer
Hall Vern motor tndr Rhinelander Paper Co
Hallenbeck Bernad J (Mary E) slsmn h230 Grant
Hallenbeck Stanley reprmn Crawford-Willette Flowers and Music r230 Grant
Halminiak Aug P (Magdalene) h24 W Kemp
Halminiak Clements M r803 Bruner
Halminiak Frank C (Rose) formn h803 Bruner
Halminiak Fred B (Marie) h619 Hillandale av
Halron Merrill tchr Junior High School r27 N Pelham
Halvick Matt (Jennie) h n s N Eagle 6 w River
Halvick Ruth student r Matt Halvick
Halvorsen Barbara (wid Knute) h1 Abner
Halvorson Marie (wid Haldor) h626 Mason
Hamel Curt F (Rose) enameler Rhinelander Refrig Co h310 Marshall
Hamilton Bros (Leonard and Eldon) potatoes 2 S Anderson
Hamilton Eldon (Hamilton Bros) r127 ˝ S Stevens
Hamilton Ethel T bkpr J C Penney Co r564 Pelican
Hamilton Jas driver Oneida Milk & Ice Cream Co r564 Pelican
Hamilton Jas S (Alfreda) clk Hotel Bronx h564 Pelican
Hamilton Leonard (Hamilton Bros) r127 ˝ S Stevens
Hammer Lena S (wid Peter) h122 Mercer
Hammer Paul L dentist Brown bldg r122 Mercer
Hampton Jane B r115 E King
Hanchett Jas H (Helen; Hanchett's Grocery Store) h618 S Baird av
Hanchett's Grocery Store, James H Hanchett Prop, Fancy Groceries, Milk, Cream, Fruits and Vegetables 18 E Davenport, Tel 606
Haney Doris I student r703 Keenan
Haney John (Theresa) bottler Rhinelander Creamery & Produce Co h703 Keenan
Haney Roy W (Laura) formn h644 Mason
Hankey Albert (Adeline) h1002 Thayer
Hankey Everett r1002 Thayer
Hankey Robt r1002 Thayer
Hankey Walter r1002 Thayer
Hanna Jos A (Barbara) h218 Alban
Hannon Meroe bkpr C D Kirk & Co r209 N Stevens
Hansen Thorwald (Louise) mech h549 Hillandale av
Hansen Wm A (Laura) bkpr Oneida Garage h433 W Phillip
Hansley Andrew P (Georgeana) mason contr 123 E Rives h do
Hansley Christrian P (Margt) filer C C Collins Lbr Co h 691 Mason
Hansley Grace r691 Mason
Hanson Anton pntr 516 N Brown h do
Hanson Arth C (Mabel; Yellow Cab Co) h16 E Anderson
Hanson Aug (Hulda) pntr 216 N Stevens h do
Hanson Bergeton janitor State Theatre r516 N Brown
Hanson Carl J (Elvira) driver Aug Carlson & Sons Inc h815 Thayer
Hanson Geo L (Frieda) photog h e s Highview Parkway 3 s Pelican
Hanson Hans A (Karn) lab Robbins Flooring Co h698 Thayer
Hanson Henry C (Armande) chf Engine Co No 1 h23 Gilbert
Hanson John E emp Rhinelander Refrig Co r RD 2
Hanson John M (Helen) sheet mtl wkr Noble Sheet Metal Works h419 Conro
Hanson Lillian emp Wis Veneer Co r319 Marshall
Hanson Nels P (Olive) yd formn Rhinelander Refrig Co h674 Thayer
Hanson Selma student r698 Thayer
Hardell Clarence W student r641 Margaret
Hardell Hannah (wid Herman) h5 ˝ S Brown
Hardell Wm (Clara) pres City Council h641 Margaret
Harding Godfred prsmn Rhinelander Pub Co 21 S Stevens
Harkins Jas mech Eugne Kabel Co
Harness Annis lab Wis Veneer Co r1403 River
Harness Carrie r1403 River
Harness Clarence D (Icie) lab Rhinelander Paper Co h1403 River
Harness Walter r1403 River
Harrick Harry (Vina) r1006 Pinos
Harrigan Nellie (wid Wm) h219 Pleasant
Harris Edw lab Wis Veneer Co r Hogs Back
Harris Emma emp Wis Veneer Co
Harter Alex F (Winifred; The Schiek Clinic) h327 E Rives
Harter Alexia J student r327 E Rives
Harter Winifred K student r327 E Rives
Hartley Jos L (Nellie) slsmn Quality Chevrolet Co Inc h22 N Baird
Hartman Geo C (Bernice) h637 Moen
Hartman Herman r803 Arbutus
Hartman Nicholas (Clara) mech Nichols Regrinding Co h 631 S Baird av
Hartman Vern (Anna) warehouse Rhinelander Refrig Co h819 Bruner
Hartz Leroy A fnshr Lindey Cleaners & Dyers r31 S Stevens
Harvey Blanche L opr Rhinelander Tel Co r419 Lake
Hasselquist Cath sten C C Collins Lbr Co r403 Messer
Hasselquist Danl R (Cath) r403 Messer
Hasselquist David J (Mary) h1333 Minola
Hasselquist Gust A (Caroline) h n s Pine 1 e River
Hasselquist John V (Amanda) h1337 Minola
Hasselquist Otto (Edna) h1144 Curran
Hasselquist Peter J (Bertha) h1154 Curran
Hasselquist Rueben student r1337 Minola
Hasselquist Sigrid (Gladys) h e s Iverson 1 n E Monico
Haugsby Ole (Signe A; Haugsby's) h637 Margaret
Haugsby Thos gro and meats 808 Mason h816 do
Haugsby's, Ole Haugsby Prop, Groceries and Meats, 641 Keenan, Tels 686-687
Havenor R S Prin Senior High School r21 N Pelham
Hawthorne Wm D hlpr StMary's Hospital
Hayford Arth (Carrie) rural carrier PO
Hayward Lee A (Josephine) inspr h1257 Eagle
Healey Edw A (Ellen) ins agt 620 Eastern av h do
Healey Jos H r 620 Eastern av
Heaney Earl driver r1134 Olson
Heckart Harold slsmn Rhinelander Office Supply Co r118 E Frederick
Hecker Vernon A (Vivian) clk Railway Express Agency h833 Mason
Hecker Vivian Mrs sten Northland's Fur & Packing Co r833 Mason
Hedelman Emil (Lillie) firemn Rhinelander Paper Co h804 Balsam
Hedke Paul O (Huldina) oiler Rhinelander Paper Co h1015 Keenan
Hedman Agnes r Adolph Mode
Hedstrom Elmer lab Wis Veneer Co r527 Messer
Hedstrom Emil (Annie) h527 Messer
Hehn Aug A (Barbara) gro and meats 120 Thayer h203 N Brow
Hehn Edw J (Gladys) driver A A Hehn h rear 328 N Stevens
Hehn Mary C student r203 N Brown
Hein Albert H (Laura) firemn h734 Eagle
Hein Erwin T lab Robbin Flooring Co r734 Eagle
Hein Mary L student r734 Eagle
Hein Ronald (Inez) emp Rhinelander Paper Co h209 E Prospect
Hein Ruth student r734 Eagle
Heinemann Wm tailor Oneida Tailors & Cleaners
Heise Alice student r123 Mercer
Heise Aug F (Othilia) chippermn Rhinelander Paper Co h1221 River
Heise Fred (Elfrieda) shoemkr Schauder's Shoe Store h123 Mercer
Heise Hilda r123 Mercer
Heisner Clara r217 Young
Heisner Jennie Mrs h217 Young
Heisner Marton D (Bernice) lab Rhinelander Refrig Co lab r217 Young
Heleson Emil J (Martha) mech h1005 ˝ River
Heleson Gust (Josie) emp Rhinelander Paper Co h1016 River
Helgeson Ingerman E (Emma) clk Lewis Hardware Co h334 Messer
Helgeson Russell r334 Messer
Helgeson Violet emp Daniels Mfg Co r909 Margaret
Helm Harriett M r752 Eagle
Hemmingson Peter (Christina) h510 ˝ Thayer
Hendrickson Lee (Anna) emp Rhinelander Paper Co h w s Hillside rd 1 s Highview pkwy
Hendrickson Ross lab Rhinelander Paper Co
Henkle Louis teleg opr C&NWRyCo
Henry Jack (Mary) lumber scaler h721 Dorr av
Hergren Dennis (Hannah) atndt Rhinelander Oil Co h215 N Brown
Hergren Harland student r215 N Brown
Hergren Phoebe tchr Central School r215 N Brown
Hermann Aug firemn Forth Floral Co r312 N Brown
Herrick Edna M student r650 Mason
Herrick Laura (wid Wm) h650 Mason
Herrick Mary H clk Brown Land & Lbr Co r810 Thayer
Herrick Mary H student r650 Mason
Herrmann Chas L (Nellie) h734 Thayer
Herrmann Clarence N (Leta) emp Robbins Flooring Co h620 Mason
Heubner Albert lab Rhinelander Paper Co
Heubner Ernest millwright Rhinelander Paper Co
Hibbard Merrill A (Pearl) furn rms 20 Alban h do
Hibbard Mildred emp Wis Veneer Co r610 Dorr av Hibbard Vern (Mildred) driver h610 Dorr av
Higgs Lynn L (Edna) lab Wis Veneer Co h3 Maple
Higgs Steve H (Ethel) driver Rhinelander Creamery & Produce Co h317 Messer
Higgs Wesley C clk Montgomery Ward & Co r317 Messer
Hildebrand Building 116-124 S Brown
Hildebrand Chapel 1 Hildebrand bldg
Hildebrand Frank A (Mary; Hildebrand Furniture & Undertaking Co) h203 Pleasant
Hildebrand Furniture & Undertaking Co; Inc 1922; Capital $25,000; Frank A, J Leonard and Jos G Hildebrand) 120 S Brown
Hildebrand J Leonard (Dorothy; Hildebrand Furniture & Undertaking Co) r Ridge rd
Hildebrand Jos G (Cora B; Hildebrand Furniture & Undertaking Co) r Ridge rd
Hildebrandt Frances P lab Wis Veneer Co h135 S Oneida av
Hiles Hilda tchr South Park School r134 S Oneida av
Hilgermann Building 115-117 S Brown
Hilgeson Wm O (Mary) tinner Lewis Hardware Co h412 W Phillip
Hill Dorothy F r9 E Harvey
Hillcrest Service Station (R Edna Genett) 1430 River
Hinners Walter R (Almira) barber 111 W Rives h115 W Frederick
Hintz Alf A (Borghild) pharm Frank E Kretlow h15 W Frederick
Hintz Frank B J whse Rhinelander Refrig Co h718 Margaret
Hintz Geo F (Ella) lab Rhinelander Refrig Co r718 Margaret
Hirzikorn Anna (wid John) r807 Balsam
Hirzikorn Rudolph (Ruth) blsmith h807 Balsam
Hitt Ivy M student r rear 846 Pinos
Hitt Laura E (wid Frank) h rear 846 Pinos
Hitzemann E R slsmn J C Penney Co r110 E Anderson
Hlava Harry G (Emma) slsmn Wis Valley Power Co h673 Mason
Hoag/Houg Albert (Eldri) lab Wis Veneer Co h628 N Brown
Hodag Lumber Co (J E Kettner) 107 ˝ S Brown
Hodgdon Chas A (Mary H; Chop Suey Tea Rooms) h727 Margaret
Hodgdon Lyle W student r727 Margaret
Hoel Norman S mgr Montgomery Ward & Co r Oneida Hotel
Hoesly Florence county nurse Court House
Hoffman Frank G (Irene) h815 Mason
Hoffman Harry F (Ruth I) jwlr 107 S Brown h704 S Oneida av
Hoffman John lab Robbins Flooring Co r1327 Minola
Hoffman Ruth I Mrs bkpr Rhinelander Creamery & Produce Co r704 S Oneida av
Hogarty Cecil D (Florene) hndlr Robbins Flooring Co h910 N Stevens
Hogarty Lorraine C r910 N Stevens
< Hoha Ray emp Daniels Mfg Co r640 Arubutus
Holewinski Felix motor tndr Rhinelander Paper Co r541 Pelican
Holewinski John (Constance) patrolmn Wis Valley Power Co h545 Pelican
Holewinski Peter (Leona) emp Rhinelander Paper Co h541 Pelican
Hollenbeck Esther W priv sec The Schiek Clinic r Oneida Hotel
Holly Wm plmbr r125 E Anderson
Holmberg Carl (Amelia) blksmith 115 W Phillip h514 Messer
Holmes David r527 Alban
Holmes Wm (Anna) lab Rhinelander Paper Co h527 Alban
Holter Christian (Hilda) grinder Rhinelander Paper Co h410 Thayer
Holzschuh Elton sht mtl wkr Stevens Sheet Metal Wks r635 S Baird av
Holzschuh Ethel I r635 S Baird av
Holzschuh Herman J (Mary) h631 S Baird av
Holzschuh Oscar (Laura) pntr Rhinelander Refrig Co h635 S Baird av
Hone Hazel V student r503 N Pelham
Hone Milton (Esther) pntr h704 ˝ Mason
Hone Verna G student h503 N Pelham
Hoover Wm J (Thelma) servicemn Rhinelander Creamery & Produce Co h1015 Randall av
Hopewell Chas r5 E King
Hophan Michl (Edna) driver Wilson Mercantile Co h370 E Monico
Hoppa Antone J (Laura M) carp h620 Shepard
Horn Carl W (Elsie) feeder Robbins Flooring Co h608 Dorr av
Horn Edw H (Horn & Rose) r31-35 S Stevens
Horn Gustave A (Commercial Hotel) h31-35 S Stevens
Horn & Rose (E H Horn and F J Rose) chiro 11 E Davenport
Hornung Casper M (Kath) vet surg h705 Randall av
Hornung Edw student r705 Randall av
Horr B L Culvert Co (Burleigh L Horr), Proven Highway Equipment, Farm Machinery, Culverts, Tractors, Etc, Coon cor Shepard, Tel 71 (See back cover and page 34)
Horr Burleigh L (Nellie L; B L Horr Culvert Co), h122 S Oneida av, Tel 247
Horr Phillip N student r122 S Oneida av
Hotel Bronx, Mrs Josephine Sabish Prop, European Plan, Restaurant in Connection, 126-130 S Brown, Tel 1027-W (See page 34)
Hotel Oneida, See Oneida Hotel
Houghton Mary tchr South Park School r110 S Oneida av
Houlehan Edw S acct Rhinelander Paper Co r3 S Pelham
Howard Bartow S teller Merchants State Bank r709 Randall av
Howe Chas B (Almina) carp h600 W Davenport
Howe David B (Lavena) h629 Thayer
Howe Earl (Viola) h320 N Stevens
Hoyt Wm P (Mary) h455 Lake
Hubbard Blythe A (Tessie) pipeftr Rhinelander Paper Co h819 Shepard
Hubbard Wm A h819 Shepard
Huber John (Margt) lab Wis Veneer Co h17 Mercer
Huber John jr r17 Mercer
Huber Louis W (Hazel) emp Rhinelander Paper Co h16 Mercer
Hudson Hazel emp Wis Veneer Co r9 Mercer
Huebner Albert J (Myrtle) h510 Oak
Huebner Eldor student r120 Spruce
Huebner Ernest h120 Spruce
Huebner John O (Meredith) pntr h439 Lincoln
Huebner Logan (Evangeline) loader Robbins Flooring Co r1227 Eagle
Huff Anna (wid Elza) h1122 Olson
Huff Irvin L wdsmn r1122 Olson
Huff Preston (Kath) wdsmn h1122 Olson
Hull John A (Julia) millwright h233 N Brown
Hunter Alvin O (Irene) Gro 402 S Pelham h do
Hunter Edna student r16 W Harvey
Hunter Geo W r204 Conro
Hunter Jesse (Ruth) porcelain Rhinelander Refrig Co
Hunter Virgil J (Zina) trav and h204 Conro
Hupf Wm W (Florence D) lab h829 N Stevens
Hurlbutt Floyd J formn Rhinelander Paper Co h513 Pelican
Hurlbutt Phyllis clk Reardon Drug Co r513 Pelican
Hurlbutt Wayne lab Rhinelander Paper Co
Hurt Mary E (wid Jos) r21 N Oneida av
Hutchinson Clyde H (Reena) eng h716 Mason
Huybers Lawrence (Della) lab Wis Veneer Co h101 E Phillip
Hyland Francis A (Olive), Cashier First National Bank, h15 S Pelham
Hyland Mannie student r522 Thayer

Back to Top of Page



HOME |  Bio-Index |  Books |  Census |  Cemetery |  Directories |  Genealogy Soc. |  Historical Soc. |  History |  Libraries |  Maps |  Obits |  Municipalities |  Newspapers |  Surnames |  Vital Records | 



Floral Bouquet © Copyright: All files on this website are protected by the US Copyright Law, Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998, they are not to be copied or altered in any way for commercial use. Individuals may copy the information for their personal use. All persons contributing material for posting on these pages does so in recognition of their free, non-commercial distribution, and further, is responsible to assure that no copyright is violated by their submission.     WIGenWeb Oneida County Coordinator Judy Groh WIGenWeb Project


last edited 12 Nov 2009